Visit our web site!
Click here to get closer!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule
 • Minnesota Wild on KSUM Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising
Email Us


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports
THIS PAGE SPONSORED BY PETERSON ANTHONY INSURANCE



01/30/2013

GIRLS GYMNASTICS

MANKATO WEST 134.5 MARTIN COUNTY AREA 130.15 MANKATO EAST 122.25

WRESTLING

LUVERNE 36 FAIRMONT/M C W 30
ADRIAN 52 FAIRMONT/M C W 19
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 60, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 16
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 70, Mankato East 9
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 42, Mankato East 33
Maple River 36, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 30
Sibley East 39, St. James Area 19
St. James Area 57, Norwood-Young America 9
New Ulm Eagles 45, River Valley 30
New Ulm Eagles 53, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 23

GIRLS HOCKEY

Waseca Blue Jays 8, Fairmont Area 1
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 7, St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 2
Luverne Cardinals 11, Worthington/Fulda 2
Mankato East/Loyola 5, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 4
Mankato West 2, Albert Lea 1
Marshall Tigers 3, Morris Benson Area Storm 2

BOYS HOCKEY

Luverne Cardinals 13, Worthington/Round-Lake-Brewster 1
Mankato West 4, Albert Lea 1
Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 5, Morris/Benson Area Storm 4
New Ulm Eagles 9, Waseca Blue Jays 3

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mountain Lake Area 55, Martin Luther 54
Blue Earth 51, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 32
Alden-Conger 44, Nicollet 41
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 60, Springfield 52
Mankato East 79, Austin 48
Mankato West 54, Rochester Century 51
Marshall 79, Redwood Valley 47
New Prague 66, Waseca 37
New Ulm Cathedral 50, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 30
St. James Area 57, Maple River 29
Windom 46, Jackson County Central 40
Worthington 60, Adrian 47

IOWA GIRLS BASKETBALL

North Union 63, CWL, Corwith 42
Algona 45, Humboldt 34
Clear Lake 58, Bishop Garrigan 36
Estherville Lincoln Central 51, Spirit Lake 36
Harris-Lake Park 51, Clay Central-Everly 48
Okoboji, Milford 60, Boyden-Hull 37
Spencer 69, Storm Lake 27
West Hancock, Britt 66, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 52
Western Christian, Hull 66, Emmetsburg 28

BOYS BASKETBALL

St. Clair 61, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 56
Martin County West 45, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 35
Jackson County Central 83, Windom 66
Maple River 84, St. James Area 49
Mankato West 61, Rochester Century 59
Marshall 62, Redwood Valley 56
Mountain Lake Area 64, Murray County Central 40
New Ulm Cathedral 52, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 40
Norwood-Young America 86, New Ulm 54
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 92, Sleepy Eye 60
Southwest United 70, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 56
Springfield 82, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 79
Waseca 79, Rochester Mayo 45

IOWA BOYS BASKETBALL

NORTH UNION 55 C W L 41
Algona 57, Humboldt 55, OT
Boyden-Hull 66, Okoboji, Milford 34
Clear Lake 81, Bishop Garrigan 59
Harris-Lake Park 82, Clay Central-Everly 16
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 82, West Hancock, Britt 52
Spirit Lake 58, Estherville Lincoln Central 46
Storm Lake 51, Spencer 48
Western Christian, Hull 69, Emmetsburg 41


NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Final Golden State 108 Cleveland 95
Final Milwaukee 117 Detroit 90
Final Portland 106 Dallas 104
Final L-A Lakers 111 New Orleans 106


NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

Final 2OT Boston 2 New Jersey 1 (SO Boston 2-1)
Final N-Y Rangers 2 Philadelphia 1
Final OT Toronto 4 Buffalo 3
Final Detroit 4 Dallas 1
Final Tampa Bay 5 Florida 2
Final N-Y Islanders 4 Pittsburgh 1
Final Ottawa 3 Washington 2
Final Montreal 4 Winnipeg 3
Final Minnesota 3 Columbus 2
Final 2OT San Jose 3 Anaheim 2


TOP-25 COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final (11) Ohio St. 58 Wisconsin 49
Final Indiana St. 68 (15) Wichita St. 55
Final Kentucky 87 (16) Mississippi 74
Final Virginia 58 (19) NC State 55
Final (23) Minnesota 84 Nebraska 65


TOP-25 WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final ( 3) UConn 76 Villanova 43
Final West Virginia 67 (19) Oklahoma St. 61
Final (25) Delaware 77 Northeastern 50


ROD HALVORSEN
© 2013 KSUM.


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | EMAIL US | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2014 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work