Visit our web site!
Click here to get closer!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising
Email Us


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports
THIS PAGE SPONSORED BY PETERSON ANTHONY INSURANCE



01/21/2013

Saturday Scores
Gymnastics
Sweetheart Invitational

1. New Prague 141.95, 2. Owatonna 140.95, 3. Jackson County Central 139.625, 4. Eagan 132.2, 5. Martin County Area 129.075, 6. Mound Westonka 128.1, 7. Worthington 123.825, 8. Redwood Valley 116.85.

Girls Basketball

Fairmont 50, Luverne 40
Marshall 54, Hill-Murray 37
Mountain Lake Area 58, Hills-Beaver Creek 54
Southwest Minnesota Christian 77, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 47
Fulda 69, Edgerton 45
Murray County Central 72, Ellsworth 63
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 36, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 34


Boys Basketball

Pipestone 71, Saint James Area 65
Marshall 73, Mankato East 56
Spirit Lake 56, Sibley-Ocheyedan 32
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 65, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 44


Wrestling

Hutchinson Tournament
1. Jackson County Central 202.5, 2. Prior Lake 199, 3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 162, 4. Hutchinson 159, 5. Watertown-Mayer Lutheran 152.5, 6. Totino-Grace 140, 7. Willmar 58, 8. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 55.

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Invitational
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 214.5, 2. Windom/Mountain Lake Area 201, 3. Chaska/Chanhassen 199, 4. Austin/Austin Pacelli 142, 5. Montevideo 127.5, 7. Benilde-Saint Margaret's 113.5, 8. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 111.5, 9. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 96.5, 10. LeSueur-Henderson 75, 11. Northwood-Kensett 58.

Luverne Invitational
First round
Blue Earth Area 35, Pipestone 34
Brandon Valley 35, Worthington/Round Lake Brewster 31
Luverne 42, Sheldon/South O'Brien 25
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 61, Sioux Falls Lincoln 14
Second round
Blue Earth Area 54, Sioux Falls Lincoln 16
Brandon Valley 39, Pipestone 33
Luverne 34, Worthington/Round Lake Brewster 31
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 66, Sheldon/South O'Brien 12
Third round
Blue Earth Area 47, Brandon Valley 20
Pipestone 53, Sioux Falls Lincoln 23
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 56, Luverne 6
Worthington/Round Lake Brewster 62, Sheldon/South O'Brien 23
Fourth round
Blue Earth Area 54, Worthington/Round Lake Brewster 15
Luverne 54, Sioux Falls Lincoln 26
Pipestone 61, Sheldon/South O'Brien 15
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 50, Brandon Valley 16

Hayfield Invitational
1. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 198, 2. Estherville Lincoln Central 127, 3. Medford 120.5, 4. Hayfield 117, 5. Waseca 104, 6. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 73.

Boys Hockey

LeSueur-Henderson/Saint Peter 5, Windom Area 0
Morris/Benson 10, Worthington 4
Luverne 12, Breckenridge-Wahpeton 1

Girls Hockey

Saint Peter/LeSueur-Henderson 4, Windom Area 3
Morris/Benson 5, Worthington 2
Marshall 3, Hutchinson 3 (tie)

College Men’s Basketball

Anoka-Ramsey 88, Minnesota West 67
Iowa Lakes 57, Kirkwood 55
Iowa 70, Wisconsin 56
Iowa State 63, TCU 50
South Dakota State 80, IUPUI 65
South Dakota 07, Oakland 78
Southwest Minnesota State 86, Minnesota State, Moorhead 82
Minnesota State, Mankato 73, Minnesota-Duluth 65
Augustana 72, Minot State 70
Saint Cloud State 97, Concordia (Saint Paul) 60
Winona State 64, Minnesota-Crookston 53
Northern State 74, Sioux Falls 60
Upper Iowa 81, Bemidji State 67
Gustavus 87, Concordia (Minnesota) 75
Bethel 70, Macalaster 32
Carleton 94, Hamline 66
Augsburg 64, Saint Mary's 61
Saint John's 75, Saint Olaf 61
Bethany Lutheran 74, Saint Scholastica 61
Wartburg 88, Buena Vista 77

College Women’s Basketball

Anoka-Ramsey 72, Minnesota West 61
Kirkwood 58, Iowa Lakes 54
Missouri State 80, Drake 77
IUPUI 57, South Dakota State 56
South Dakota 64, Oakland 49
Minnesota State, Moorhead 72, Southwest Minnesota State 62
Minnesota State, Mankato 77, Minnesota-Duluth 71
Augustana 94, Minot State 66
Winona State 61, Minnesota-Crookston 41
Northern State 54, Sioux Falls 48
Upper Iowa 79, Bemidji State 64
Concordia (Minnesota) 50, Gustavus 49
Bethel 55, Macalaster 48
Hamline 71, Carleton 63
Saint Mary's 59, Augsburg 53 (OT)
Saint Thomas 76, Saint Catherine 41
Saint Benedict 72, Saint Olaf 56
Wartburg 74, Buena Vista 59

Top 25 College Men's Basketball

(6) Syracuse 70, (1) Louisville 68
(4) Kansas 64, Texas 59
(7) Arizona 71, Arizona State 54
(13) Butler 64, (8) Gonzaga 63
(10) Florida 83, (17) Missouri 52
(18) Michigan State 59, (11) Ohio State 56
Wichita State 67, (12) Creighton 64
Wyoming 58, (15) San Diego State 45
(16) Kansas State 69, Oklahoma 60
(20) Notre Dame 69, Rutgers 66
(21) Oregon 76, (24) UCLA 67
(22) VCU 90, Duquesne 63
Cincinnati 71, (25) Marquette 69 (OT)
Top 25 College Women's Basketball
(1) Baylor 76, West Virginia 58
(3) UConn 87, Syracuse 62
(16) Oklahoma 69, Texas 56
Texas Tech 70, (23) Kansas 63

NBA

Minnesota Timberwolves 92, Houston Rockets 79
San Antonio 98, Atlanta 93
Sacramento 97, Charlotte 93
Memphis 85, Chicago 82 (OT)
Golden State 116, New Orleans 112
Utah 109, Cleveland 98
Milwaukee 110, Portland 104
Los Angeles Clippers 94, Washington 87

College Men's Hockey

Minnesota 4, North Dakota 4 (tie)
Minnesota State, Mankato 4, Alaska-Anchorage 0
Saint Cloud State 5, Denver 1
Colorado College 5, Minnesota-Duluth 1
Bemidji State 2, Michigan Tech 2 (tie)
Hamline 2, Augsburg 2 (tie)
Saint Olaf 6, Bethel 4
Saint John's 3, Concordia (Minn.) 1
Saint Thomas 7, Saint Mary's 2

College Women's Hockey

Minnesota 6, Minnesota State, Mankato 0
Ohio State 3, Saint Cloud State 1
Minnesota-Duluth 4, Bemidji State 2
Gustavus 3, Saint Catherine 1
Bethel 7, Saint Olaf 4
Concordia (Minnesota) 3, Saint Benedict 1
Saint Thomas 5, Saint Mary's 1
Augsburg 2, Hamline 0

NHL

Minnesota Wild 4, Colorado Avalanche 2
Columbus 3, Nashville 2 (SO Columbus 2-1)
Pittsburgh 3, Philadelphia 1
Ottawa 4, Winnipeg 1
Chicago 5, Los Angeles 2
Boston 3, New York Rangers 1
Toronto 2, Montreal 1
New Jersey 2, New York Islanders 1
Tampa Bay 6, Washington 3
Florida 5, Carolina 1
Saint Louis 6, Detroit 0
Dallas 4, Phoenix 3
Anaheim 7, Vancouver 3

College Wrestling
Minnesota State, Mankato 54, Minot State 0

Region XI Super Duals
At Mason City

Grand View JV 28, Iowa Lakes 25
Iowa Lakes 31, Ridgewater 15
Iowa Lakes 27, Rochester 24

SUNDAY SCORES

NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE PLAYOFFS

Final San Francisco 28 Atlanta 24
Final Baltimore 28 New England 13


NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Final Toronto 108 L-A Lakers 103
Final Dallas 111 Orlando 105
Final Detroit 103 Boston 88
Final OT Denver 121 Oklahoma City 118


NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

Final Buffalo 5 Philadelphia 2
Final San Jose 4 Calgary 1
Final Pittsburgh 6 N-Y Rangers 3
Final Minnesota 1 Dallas 0
Final 2OT Edmonton 3 Vancouver 2 (SO Edmonton 2-0)
Final Chicago 6 Phoenix 4


TOP-25 COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final ( 2) Indiana 67 Northwestern 59
Final (14) NC State 66 Clemson 62


TOP-25 WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final ( 2) Notre Dame 74 St. John's 50
Final ( 5) Kentucky 97 Auburn 53
Final ( 6) Stanford 75 Southern Cal 66
Final ( 7) California 70 (14) UCLA 65
Final ( 9) Tennessee 96 Alabama 69
Final (10) Maryland 66 Georgia Tech 57
Final Iowa 62 (12) Purdue 46
Final (20) Texas A&M 64 (13) Georgia 46
Final (17) Oklahoma St. 71 (24) Iowa St. 42
Final (18) Dayton 74 Rhode Island 48
Final (19) South Carolina 52 Florida 44
Final (21) Colorado 79 Arizona 36
Final (22) Florida St. 82 NC State 74


ROD HALVORSEN
© 2013 KSUM.


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | EMAIL US | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2014 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work