Click to visit our web site
Click here to get closer!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising
Email Us


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports
THIS PAGE SPONSORED BY PETERSON ANTHONY INSURANCE



01/14/2013

GYMNASTICS

Martin County Area Invitational

1. Jackson County Central 139.875, 2. Martin County Area 134.725, 3. Luverne 125.0.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 72, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 56
Luverne 65, Martin County West 58
New Ulm 67, Blue Earth 65
Canby 63, Southwest United 41
St. Peter 79, Belle Plaine 64
Spirit Lake 53, Okoboji 41


GIRLS BASKETBALL

Martin County West 60, Luverne 42
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 68, Truman 24
St. Peter 62, Belle Plaine 60
United South Central 38, Tri-City United 34
Waseca 57, Faribault 23
Okoboji 49, Spirit Lake 48


WRESTLING

ELC Invitational
1. Linn-Mar 5-0, 2. Blue Earth Area 4-1, 3. Spirit Lake Park 3-2, 4. Forest City 2-3, 5. Estherville Lincoln Central 1-4, 6. Sioux City Bishop Heelan Catholic 0-5.

Windom/Mountain Lake Duals
Saint James Area 45, Windom/Mountain Lake 27
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 32, Windom/Mountain Lake 27
United South Central 39, Windom/Mountain Lake 27
United South Central 57, West Lyon 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 57, West Lyon 18
Saint James Area 64, West Lyon 9
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 34, Saint James Area 16



Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Scott West, 193.5 points
Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 175
Maple River, 130
Lake City, 111.5
Byron, 101.5
Fillmore Cetral/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 88
Eau Claire North, Wis., 86.5
Austin/Austin Pacelli, 76
Waseca, 52.5
Winona/Winona Cotter, 49
Southland, 19

Pine City Tournament
St. Peter, 223 points
Glenwood City, Wis., 166.5
Chisago Lakes, 135.5
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson, 132
Spectrum, 113
Rush City/Braham, 104
Big Lake, 101
Benilde-St. Margaret's, 60
Virginia, 46
Ogilvie, 39

Tri-City United Tournament
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 202 points
New Prague, 188
WEM/JWP, 159.5
Tri-City United, 139.5
Mankato East, 122
Medford, 100
Triton, 98
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola, 94.5
Farmington, 75
Bloomington Prairie, 65

Lake Mills Invitational
1. Humboldt 5-0, 2. Lake Mills 4-1, 3. Emmetsburg 3-2, 4. West Hancock 2-3, 5. North Butler 1-4, 6. Fort Dodge JV 0-5.

Boys Hockey

Morris/Benson 7, Windom Area 4
Luverne 7, Princeton 4
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2, Marshall 0

College Men’s Basketball

Minnesota West 80, Western Technical College 72
Iowa Lakes 81, NIACC 76
Indiana 88, Minnesota 81
Iowa State 82, Texas 62
Northern Iowa 84, Bradley 53
Drake 82, Illinois State 77
South Dakota State 83, Fort Wayne 57
Kansas City 90, South Dakota 86
Southwest Minnesota State 76, Minnesota-Duluth 64
Minnesota State, Mankato 87, Minnesota State, Moorhead 64
Augustana 70, Minnesota-Crookston 64
Saint Cloud State 83, University of Sioux Falls 73
Northern State 79, Concordia (Saint Paul) 63
Wayne State 64, Bemidji State 62
Winona State 84, Minot State 55
Augsburg 90, Saint Olaf 82
Saint Mary's 75, Bethel 72
Saint Thomas 94, Saint John's 63
Concordia (Minnesota) 78, Hamline 67
Carleton 63, Macalaster 56
Buena Vista 70, Dubuque 68 (OT)
Bethany Lutheran 67, Northwestern (MN) 64

College Women’s Basketball

Minnesota West 90, Western Technical College 62
NIACC 68, Iowa Lakes 63
Iowa State 68, TCU 52
Wichita State 60, Northern Iowa 57
South Dakota State 66, Fort Wayne 64
Kansas City 60, South Dakota 56
Minnesota-Duluth 62, Southwest Minnesota State 50
Minnesota State, Mankato 74, Minnesota State, Moorhead 55
Augustana 93, Minnesota-Crookston 57
University of Sioux Falls 57, Saint Cloud State 56
Northern State 63, Concordia (Saint Paul) 50
Wayne State 89, Bemidji State 68
Minot State 59, Winona State 57
Gustavus 76, Saint Catherine 57
Saint Mary's 85, Bethel 53
Saint Olaf 61, Augsburg 60
Hamline 73, Concordia (Minnesota) 66 (OT)
Carleton 55, Macalaster 45
Saint Benedict 66, Saint Thomas 62
Dubuque 76, Buena Vista 68
Top 25 College Men's Basketball

(20) North Carolina State 84, (1) Duke 76
(3) Louisville 64, South Florida 38
(4) Arizona 80, Oregon State 70
(5) Indiana 88, (8) Minnesota 81
(6) Kansas 60, Texas Tech 46
(7) Syracuse 72, Villanova 61
Mississippi 64, (10) Missouri 49
(11) Florida 74, Louisiana State 52
Wisconsin 74, (12) Illinois 51
(14) Butler 79, Dayton 73
(16) San Diego State 70, Colorado State 72 (OT)
Connecticut 65, (17) Notre Dame 58
(18) Kansas State 65, West Virginia 64
(19) Georgetown 67, Saint John’s 51
(21) Cincinnati 68, Rutgers 58
(24) UNLV 76, Air Force 71 (OT)
(25) New Mexico 72, Fresno State 45

Top 25 College Women's Basketball

(3) Connecticut 85, Marquette 51
(15) Louisville 70, Providence 62
(16) Oklahoma 65, Texas Tech 55
(22) Dayton 82, Butler 39
(25) Iowa State 68, Texas Christian 52
NBA

Orlando 104, Los Angeles Clippers 101
Washington 93, Atlanta 83
Indiana 96, Charlotte 88
Philadelphia 107, Houston 100
Utah 90, Detroit 87
Phoenix 97, Chicago 81
Dallas 104, Memphis 83
Miami 128, Sacramento 99

College Men's Hockey

Minnesota 7, Alaska-Anchorage 1
Wisconsin 2, Minnesota State, Mankato 1 (OT)
Minnesota-Duluth 5, Michigan Tech 4
Saint John's 1, Gustavus 1 (tie)
Saint Mary's 5, Bethel 1
Concordia (Minnesota) 6, Augsburg 2
Saint Thomas 3, Hamline 0
Wisconsin-Eau Claire 2, Saint Olaf 2 (tie)

College Women's Hockey

Minnesota 6, North Dakota 3
Minnesota State, Mankato 4, Bemidji State 3 (OT)
Minnesota-Duluth 3, Saint Cloud State 1
Gustavus 1, Wisconsin-Stevens Point 0
Saint Catherine 2, Concordia (Wis.) 1

College Wrestling

Colorado Mesa 32, Southwest Minnesota State 9
Southwest Minnesota State 28, Cal Baptist 15
Southwest Minnesota State 25, Colorado State-Pueblo 18
Southwest Minnesota State 19, Western State 17

NFL Playoffs

Divisional Playoffs

Baltimore 38, Denver 35 (2 OT)
San Francisco 45, Green Bay 31


SUNDAY

NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE PLAYOFFS

Final Atlanta 30 Seattle 28
Final New England 41 Houston 28


NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Final New York 100 New Orleans 87
Final Milwaukee 107 Toronto 96
Final Brooklyn 97 Indiana 86
Final San Antonio 106 Minnesota 88
Final Denver 116 Golden State 105
Final Oklahoma City 87 Portland 83
Final L-A Lakers 113 Cleveland 93


TOP-25 COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final (15) Ohio St. 56 ( 2) Michigan 53
Final (22) Michigan St. 66 Nebraska 56
Final Evansville 71 (23) Wichita St. 67


TOP-25 WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final ( 1) Baylor 82 (17) Kansas 60
Final ( 2) Notre Dame 71 Rutgers 46
Final ( 4) Duke 73 Wake Forest 44
Final ( 7) California 67 ( 5) Stanford 55
Final ( 6) Kentucky 69 Missouri 43
Final ( 8) Penn St. 80 Nebraska 58
Final OT ( 9) Tennessee 78 Florida 75
Final (10) Maryland 74 Virginia Tech 45
Final (11) North Carolina 79 Georgia Tech 58
Final (13) Georgia 42 (18) South Carolina 40
Final (14) UCLA 85 Washington 68
Final (18) Florida St. 86 (24) Miami 65
Final (20) Texas A&M 78 Auburn 56
Final (21) Oklahoma St. 64 Texas 52
Final (23) Colorado 56 Utah 43



ROD HALVORSEN
© 2013 KSUM.


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | EMAIL US | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2014 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work