Click Here To Advertise! Click Here To Advertise!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports



06/20/2017

Baseball Big South All-Conference Team Selections

Big Division
Mason Penske 12 Marshall All-Conference
Dylan Criquet-Danielson 12 Marshall All-Conference
Jake Hess 11 Marshall All-Conference
Kenny Morris 12 Marshall All-Conference
Hunter Ranweiler 11 New Ulm All-Conference
JT Hoffmann 12 New Ulm All-Conference
Cole Wellmann 12 New Ulm All-Conference
Alex Lund 12 New Ulm All-Conference
Keaton Knack 11 New Ulm All-Conference
Tucker Sorenson 12 Worthington All-Conference
Easton Sauerbrei 12 Worthington All-Conference
Shawn Hurley 12 Worthington All-Conference
Andy Regner 10 St. Peter All-Conference
Owen Little 11 St. Peter All-Conference
Jake McCabe 12 St. Peter All-Conference
Sam Schwieger 11 Fairmont All-Conference
Eric Maas 12 Waseca All-Conference
Kaylen Legred 12 Blue Earth Area All-Conference


Cooper Yackley 12 New Ulm Honorable Mention
Logan Huesman 11 Worthington Honorable Mention
Tyler Linder 11 Worthington Honorable Mention
Collin Steuber 11 Fairmont Honorable Mention
Jordan Wolter 11 Fairmont Honorable Mention
Trystin Kinkade 11 Waseca Honorable Mention
Justin Sampson 11 Waseca Honorable Mention
Jesus Quintero 12 Blue Earth Area Honorable Mention
Chris Sanders 12 Blue Earth Area Honorable Mention

Small Division
Ryan Christopher 12 Jackson Co. Central All-Conference
Chris Gumto 12 Jackson Co. Central All-Conference
Easton Bahr 12 Jackson Co. Central All-Conference
Darrius Johnson 12 Jackson Co. Central All-Conference
Keegan Klontz 12 Jackson Co. Central All-Conference
Ryker VanderWoude 12 Jackson Co. Central All-Conference
Derek Lundgren 10 Luverne All-Conference
Tyler Reisdorfer 11 Luverne All-Conference
Ben Serie 10 Luverne All-Conference
Carter Colemer 11 Pipestone All-Conference
Billy Olsen 12 Pipestone All-Conference
James Pendleton 12 Redwood All-Conference
Jared Lund 12 Redwood All-Conference
Lucas Fredin 12 St. James All-Conference
Brady Stevens 12 St. James All-Conference
Sawyer Carr 11 St. James All-Conference
Luke Gilbertson 11 Windom All-Conference
Kobe Lovell 10 Windom All-Conference

Jaxon Nelson 11 Luverne Honorable Mention
Declan Beers 11 Luverne Honorable Mention
Garrett Ploeger 11 Pipestone Honorable Mention
Josh Tinklenberg 10 Pipestone Honorable Mention
Mitchell Irlbeck 11 Redwood Honorable Mention
Max Svalland 11 St. James Honorable Mention
Levi Sizer 12 St. James Honorable Mention
Chase Bottin 12 St. James Honorable Mention



© 2015 KSUM KFMC


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2017 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work