Click Here To Advertise!
Click here to get closer!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports



06/10/2017

TRACK AND FIELD

FINALS

GIRLS 3200 METER RUN - 6) MARISSA WHITEHEAD - M C W 14) ILIANA RAMON - FAIRMONT

AREA ATHLETES QUALIFY FOR FINALS

GIRLS

FAIRMONT AREA

400 METER DASH - JENNA PAVICH (4TH IN PRELIMS)

4 BY 800 RELAY - GRACE HIGGINS,MOLLY HAWKINS,JONI BECKER, JENNA PAVICH ( 5TH IN PRELIMS)

BOYS

400 METER RUN WYATT QUIRING - FAIRMONT ( 6TH IN PRELIMS)

ALSO IN TODAY'S FINALS

FAIRMONT

GIRLS

ALLI LARDY - BRENNA CUTLER SHOT PUT

M C W

CORA OLSON - TRIPLE JUMP

BLUE EARTH AREA

NICOLE LIUM - POLE VAULT

BOYS

HAYDEN BERHOW - FAIRMONT- HIGH JUMP

SPORTS

TRACK AND FIELD

FINALS

GIRLS 3200 METER RUN - 6) MARISSA WHITEHEAD - M C W 14) ILIANA RAMON - FAIRMONT

AREA ATHLETES QUALIFY FOR FINALS

GIRLS

FAIRMONT AREA

400 METER DASH - JENNA PAVICH (4TH IN PRELIMS)

4 BY 800 RELAY - GRACE HIGGINS,MOLLY HAWKINS,JONI BECKER, JENNA PAVICH ( 5TH IN PRELIMS)

BOYS

400 METER RUN WYATT QUIRING - FAIRMONT ( 6TH IN PRELIMS)

ALSO IN TODAY'S FINALS

FAIRMONT

GIRLS

ALLI LARDY - BRENNA CUTLER SHOT PUT

M C W

CORA OLSON - TRIPLE JUMP

BLUE EARTH AREA

NICOLE LIUM - POLE VAULT

BOYS

HAYDEN BERHOW - FAIRMONT- HIGH JUMP

SOFTBALL

MINNESOTA STATE TOURNAMENT

CLASS 1A

CHAMP- NEW YORK MILLS 8 EDGERTON/SE CHRISTIAN 4
THIRD - SLEEPY EYE ST. MARY'S 15 HAYFIELD 2
CONOLATION - KIMBALL AREA 9 PILLAGER 3

CLASS 2A

CHAMP- ZUMBROTA-MAZEPPA 4 MAPLE LAKE 1
THIRD- DILWORTH-GLYNDON-FELTON 9 ESKO 2
CONSOLATION- PIPESTONE 12 ALBANY 0

CLASS 3A

CHAMP- WINONA 9 HERMANTOWN 2
THIRD- TOTINO-GRACE 8 MANKATO WEST 1
CONSOLATION- WACONIA 4 THIEF RIVER FALLS 2

CLASS 4A

CHAMP - FARMINGTON 1 ANOKA 0 (10 INN)
THIRD - CHANHASSEN 1 WOODBURY 0
CONSOLATION - BUFFALO 6 MAPLE GROVE 4


NORTH UNION 12 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA 0



BASEBALL

GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA 10 NORTH UNION 7


INTERLEAGUE

Final Texas 5 Washington 2
Final San Diego 6 Kansas City 3
Final Minnesota 4 San Francisco 0



AMERICAN LEAGUE

Final Tampa Bay 13 Oakland 4
Final Cleveland 7 Chi White Sox 3
Final Boston 5 Detroit 3
Final N-Y Yankees 8 Baltimore 2
Final L.A. Angels 9 Houston 4
Final Seattle 4 Toronto 2



NATIONAL LEAGUE

Final Colorado 5 Chi Cubs 3
Final Miami 12 Pittsburgh 7
Final Atlanta 3 N-Y Mets 2
Final St. Louis 3 Philadelphia 2
Final Milwaukee 8 Arizona 6
Final L.A. Dodgers 7 Cincinnati 2



NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION PLAYOFFS

Final Cleveland 137 Golden State 116



WOMEN'S NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Final Indiana 83 Seattle 80
Final Minnesota 98 Washington 73
Final Dallas 96 L.A. Sparks 90




ROD HALVORSEN
© 2015 KSUM KFMC


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2017 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work