Click Here To Advertise! Click Here To Advertise!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports



02/10/2017

WRESTLING

Fairmont/Martin County West 40, Saint James Area 24
Maple River 55, United South Central 22
Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 48, Mankato East 31
Albert Lea Area 63, Rochester Mayo 28
Mankato West 43, New Ulm Area 30
New Ulm Area 48, Austin/Austin Pacelli 33
Minneota 45, Marshall Tigers 9

BOYS HOCKEY

New Ulm Eagles 12, Fairmont Area 0
Albert Lea 5, Mankato East/Loyola 1
Luverne Cardinals 5, Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 2
Mankato West 6, Austin/Austin Pacelli 1
Redwood Valley 15, Worthington/Fulda 2
Waseca Blue Jays 3, LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 0

GIRLS HOCKEY

1A Section 2
Quarterfinal
Delano Tigers 8, St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 1
Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 9, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0
New Ulm Eagles 6, New Prague 2
Orono 4, Hutchinson 3, OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL

New Ulm 51, Fairmont 45
G-H-E C/TRUMAN/ML 60, St. Clair 50
Mankato Loyola 64, Martin County West 56
Blue Earth Area 63, St. James Area 26
Alden-Conger 50, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 38
Nicollet 53, Madelia 39
Faribault 48, Mankato East 43
Jackson County Central 49, Windom 44
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 61, New Ulm Cathedral 48
Mountain Lake Area 54, Heron Lake-Okabena 36
St. Peter 51, Waseca 45

IOWA GIRLS BASKETBALL

FOREST CITY 52 NORTH UNION 51
Class 1A Region 2
Regional First Round
Harris-Lake Park 54, Clay Central-Everly 47
G-T/R-A 57, West Bend-Mallard 25

Class 1A Region 3

Regional First RoundNorthwood-Kensett 44, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 43

BOYS BASKETBALL

Jackson County Central 72, Martin County West 34
Maple River 67, United South Central 48
New Ulm 56, Albert Lea 48
Mankato East 66, Faribault 65
Pipestone 79, Luverne 62
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 83, Sleepy Eye 74
Waseca 86, St. Peter 68

IOWA BOYS BASKETBALL

Forest City 66, North Union 39
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 60, Bishop Garrigan 46
Emmetsburg 71, Manson Northwest Webster 5
West Hancock, Britt 66, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 61

NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Final Philadelphia 112 Orlando 111
Final Houston 107 Charlotte 95
Final Oklahoma City 118 Cleveland 109
Final OT Dallas 112 Utah 105
Final Boston 120 Portland 111



NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

Final Washington 6 Detroit 3
Final N-Y Rangers 4 Nashville 3
Final Anaheim 5 Buffalo 2
Final Boston 6 San Jose 3
Final N-Y Islanders 3 Philadelphia 1
Final Vancouver 3 Columbus 0
Final OT St. Louis 2 Toronto 1
Final Ottawa 3 Dallas 2
Final L.A. Kings 6 Florida 3
Final Pittsburgh 4 Colorado 1
Final OT Montreal 5 Arizona 4


TOP-25 COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final (1) Gonzaga 90 Loyola Marymount 60
Final (10) UCLA 82 (5) Oregon 79
Final (7) Wisconsin 70 Nebraska 69
Final (18) Duke 86 (8) North Carolina 78
Final (16) Purdue 69 Indiana 64
Final (20) Saint Mary's (Cal) 51 Portland 41
Final (25) SMU 66 Temple 50


ROD HALVORSEN
© 2015 KSUM KFMC


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2017 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work