Click Here To Advertise!
Click here to get closer!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports



12/29/2016

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bethany Lutheran Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Fairmont 69, LeSueur-Henderson 42
St. Clair 52, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 49
Semifinal
Maple River 61, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 50
New Richland-H-E-G 52, St. Croix Lutheran 47

Blue Earth Area Tournament
Blue Earth Area 72, United South Central 68
Jackson County Central 83, GHEC/Truman/Martin Luther 43

Nicollet Tournament
Cleveland 97, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 22
New Ulm Cathedral 61, Nicollet 54, OT

St. James Tournament
Consolation
St. James Area 62, Madelia 41
Championship
Springfield 68, Rockford 57

Winona State Tournament
Waseca 88, Simley 73

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Blue Earth Area Tournament
Blue Earth Area 38, United South Central 28
GHEC/Truman/Martin Luther 57, Jackson County Central 48

Nicollet Tournament
Cleveland 47, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 36
Nicollet 64, New Ulm Cathedral 53

Southwest Minnesota State University Tournament
Marshall 61, Mankato West 51
Montevideo 43, St. Clair 39

St. Cloud Tech Tournament

Worthington 60, Rocori 53

St. James Tournament
Consolation
Springfield 65, St. James Area 19
Championship
Maple River 56, Madelia 50

Winona State Tournament
Byron 46, Waseca 42

Goodhue Tournament
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 62, Sleepy Eye 59


GIRLS HOCKEY

Schwan Cup (Open National)
Northern Lakes 6, Fairmont Area 1
Marshall Tigers 11, Arrowhead, Wis. 0
North Metro 3, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 2

Schwan Cup (Open American)
Seventh Place
Northland Pines, Wis. 5, Luverne Cardinals 2

Waseca Tournament
Delano Tigers 7, Windom Area 1
Waseca Blue Jays 4, North Shore Storm 3

Austin Tournament
Simley 3, Albert Lea 0

BOYS HOCKEY

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 3, New Ulm Eagles 2, OT

Duluth Heritage Tournament
Mankato West 5, Duluth Denfeld 2

South St. Paul Premier Tournament
Fifth Place
Luverne Cardinals 4, Hopkins 0

Waseca Tournament
Waseca Blue Jays 3, Bagley/Fosston 0

NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Final Washington 111 Indiana 105
Final Charlotte 120 Orlando 101
Final OT Atlanta 102 N-Y Knicks 98
Final Milwaukee 119 Detroit 94
Final New Orleans 102 L.A. Clippers 98
Final Chicago 101 Brooklyn 99
Final San Antonio 119 Phoenix 98
Final Denver 105 Minnesota 103
Final Portland 102 Sacramento 89
Final Golden State 121 Toronto 111



NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

Final Pittsburgh 3 Carolina 2
Final SO Toronto 3 Florida 2
Final OT Tampa Bay 4 Montreal 3
Final St. Louis 6 Philadelphia 3
Final Vancouver 2 L.A. Kings 1


TOP-25 COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final (1) Villanova 68 DePaul 65
Final (21) Oregon 89 (2) UCLA 87
Final (12) Virginia 61 (6) Louisville 53
Final (9) North Carolina 102 Monmouth (NJ) 74
Final (10) Creighton 89 Seton Hall 75
Final (15) Purdue 89 Iowa 67
Final Nebraska 87 (16) Indiana 83
Final (17) Xavier 82 Providence 56
Final (20) Florida St. 88 Wake Forest 72
Final (22) Southern Cal 70 Oregon St. 63
Final (23) Cincinnati 56 Temple 50
Final (24) Notre Dame 63 St. Peter's 55



ROD HALVORSEN
© 2015 KSUM KFMC


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2017 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work