Click Here To Advertise! Click Here To Advertise!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports



06/12/2016

STATE CLASS A TRACK AND FIELD MEET RESULTS

TWO FAIRMONT GIRLS RELAY TEAMS WIN SILVER MEDALS

BLUE EARTH AREA WINS TWO GOLDS

GIRLS

2) FAIRMONT 4 BY 800 RELAY
1) B E A 4 BY 200 RELAY
1) B E A 4 BY 400 RELAY
2) FAIRMONT AREA 4 BY 400 RELAY

GIRLS CLASS A TEAM RESULTS

1) Minneapolis Edison 46 2) Blake School 42 3) Pequot Lakes 37 4) Watertown-Mayer 34 5) Tri-City United 33 6) Providence Academy* 32 7) Waterville-Elysian-Morrist 29 7) Blue Earth Area 29 9) Belle Plaine 26 9) Minneapolis North High Sc 26 11) Staples-Motley 24 11) Springfield/Cedar Mt/Comf 24 11) Cotter* 24 14) Byron 22 14) Plainview-Elgin-Millville 22 16) Jordan 20 16) Fairmont 20 16) Breck School 20 16) Holy Family Catholic 20 20) Kenyon-Wanamingo 18 21) Concordia Academy-Rosevill 16 22) Stewartville 14 22) Math and Science Academy 14 24) Dover-Eyota 13 24) Montevideo 13 24) Luverne 13 24) Caledonia/Spring Grove* 13 28) Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12 28) Holdingford 12 30) Perham 11 31) Melrose Area 10 31) East Grand Forks 10 31) La Crescent 10 31) International Falls 10 31) Osakis 10 36) Pierz 9.50 37) Minnehaha Academy* 8 37) Lake City 8 37) Lanesboro/Fillmore Central 8 37) Minnewaska Area 8 37) West Central Area School 8 37) Trinity School River Ridg 8 43) Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimbal 7 44) Park Rapids Area 6 44) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawso 6 44) Pelican Rapids 6 44) Pipestone Area 6 44) Roseau 6 44) Redwood Valley 6 44) Mesabi East 6 44) Spectrum 6 52) Mayer Lutheran 5 52) Crookston 5 52) Milaca 5 52) Cromwell-Wright 5 52) Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewati 5 57) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 4.50 58) St. Peter 4 58) Frazee 4 58) Warroad 4 58) LCWM-Nicollet* 4 62) Rockford 3 62) Maple River 3 62) Lyle-Pacelli* 3 62) Glencoe-Silver Lake 3 62) Mora 3 62) Eveleth-Gilbert 3 68) Annandale 2 68) Wabasha-Kellogg 2 68) LeSueur-Henderson 2 68) Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrand 2 68) Rushford-Peterson/Houston 2 68) St. Croix Preparatory Acad 2 74) Crosby-Ironton 1 74) Norman County* 1 74) Northome/Kelliher/Blackdu 1 74) Pine City 1


BOYS

1) FAIRMONT 4 BY 800 RELAY
3) FAIRMONT 4 BY 100 METER RELAY
3) FAIRMONT 4 BY 400 RELAY

BOYS - Class A - RESULTS

1) Rushford-Peterson/Houston* 57 2) Pine Island 55 3) Minnehaha Academy* 53 4) Pipestone Area 37 5) Foley 33 6) La Crescent 31 7) St. Clair 29 8) Fairmont 28 9) Mora 27 10) International School of M 24 11) Holdingford 21.50 12) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 20 13) Ottertail Central* 19 13) Stewartville 19 15) Montevideo 18 16) Plainview-Elgin-Millville 17.50 17) Redwood Valley 16 18) Proctor 15 18) Minnesota Valley Lutheran* 15 18) Marshall School, Duluth 15 21) Jordan 14 22) Rockford 13.50 23) St. Peter 12 23) Moose Lake/Willow River* 12 25) Concordia Academy-Rosevill 11 26) South Ridge/Cherry/Northw 10 26) Roseau 10 26) Lewiston-Altura 10 26) Norman County* 10 26) Mounds Park Academy 10 31) St. James Area* 9.50 32) Perham 9 32) Dover-Eyota 9 32) Frazee 9 35) Nova Classical Academy 8 35) Tri-City United 8 35) Trinity School River Ridge 8 35) New London-Spicer 8 35) Chisholm 8 35) Central MN Christian/Comm 8 35) Holy Family Catholic 8 35) Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostran 8 35) Breck School 8 44) Ely 7 44) LeSueur-Henderson 7 46) Providence Academy* 6 46) Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewatin 6 46) Lakeview 6 46) Pine City 6 50) Mayer Lutheran 5 50) Minneapolis North High Sch 5 50) G-F-W 5 50) Maple Lake 5 50) Two Harbors 5 50) Pequot Lakes 5 50) Esko 5 57) Luverne 4 57) Lake City 4 57) Park Christian 4 57) Blue Earth Area 4 57) Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal* 4 57) Blake School 4 57) Wadena-Deer Creek 4 57) Lac qui Parle Valley/Daws 4 57) Maple River 4 57) Annandale 4 67) Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale* 3 67) Staples-Motley 3 67) Osakis 3 67) LCWM-Nicollet* 3 67) West Central Area School 3 67) St. Croix Preparatory Aca 3 73) Silver Bay 2 73) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 2 73) Rochester Lourdes 2 73) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2 73) Murray County Central 2 73) Benson/KMS* 2 73) Northome/Kelliher/Blackduc 2 73) West Marshall* 2 81) Hills-BeaverCreek 1.50 82) Nevis 1 82) Southwest Christian 1 82) Sauk Centre 1 82) Royalton 1


Southern Plains Football League

South Central Hawgs 29, North Iowa Bucks 22
Buffalo Ridge Wildcats 32, Southwest Minnesota Crusaders 0
Southeast Minnesota Warhawks 20, Albert Lea Grizzlies 6
Watertown Rebels 30, Tri-State Buffalos 0
Med City Freeze 32, Midwest Rampage 14

Amateur Baseball

Blue Earth 2, Pipestone 0


Iowa High School Baseball

Central Lyon 12, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 2
Emmetsburg 11, Okoboji 1
Okoboji 18, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 4

Iowa High School Softball

Spirit Lake 8, Westwood 0
Westwood 9, Okoboji 3
Emmetsburg 5, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 4
Emmetsburg 7, Clear Lake 3
Estherville Lincoln Central 10, Lawton-Bronson 5



Major League Baseball

American League
Boston Red Sox 15, Minnesota Twins 4
Toronto 11, Baltimore 6
Kansas City 4, Chicago White Sox 1
Houston 4, Tampa Bay 3
Detroit 6, New York Yankees 1
Los Angeles Angels 4, Cleveland 3
Texas 2, Seattle 1 (11 innings)

National League

Washington 8, Philadelphia 0
Chicago Cubs 8, Atlanta 2
Colorado 5, San Diego 3
Milwaukee 7, New York Mets 4
San Francisco 5, Los Angeles Dodgers 4 (10 innings)
St. Louis 5, Pittsburgh 1
Arizona 5, Miami 3

Interleague

Cincinnati 2, Oakland 1

WNBA
Minnesota Lynx 83, Washington Mystics 76
New York 90, San Antonio 75
Los Angeles 97, Dallas 73



ROD HALVORSEN
© 2015 KSUM.


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2017 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work