Click Here To Advertise! Click Here To Advertise!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports



05/27/2016

TRACK AND FIELD

SECTION 2A SUBSECTION 5

GIRLS
1 Fairmont 203
2 Blue Earth Area 167
3 Martin County West 132
4 Madelia/Truman* 96
5 New Richland-H-E-G 86
6 Maple River 77
7 United South Central 66


BOYS
1 Maple River 193
1 Fairmont 193
3 Blue Earth Area 141
4 New Richland-H-E-G 96
5 United South Central 76
5 Madelia/Truman 76
7 Martin County West 47

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

(TOP 4 INDIVIDUALS AND TOP 2 RELAYS ADVANCE TO SECTION)

Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Abby DeWitt 9 Fairmont 13.39Q
2 Miranda Johnson 12 Blue Earth A 13.41Q
3 Morgan Larson 12 Martin Count 13.50Q
4 Cora Olson 11 Martin Count 13.68Q
5 Sarah Smith 8 Maple River 13.96Q
6 Alyssa Chloros 10 Madelia/Trum 14.35Q
7 Machenzie Young 10 Fairmont 14.05q
8 Malaya Dahms 10 Maple River 14.06q
9 Kira Wolf 12 Maple River 14.20
10 Myah Gormley 7 United South 14.51
11 Sydney Schlinger 9 New Richland 14.72
12 Josee Varboncoeur 9 Fairmont 14.81
13 Claire Christianson 11 United South 14.84
14 Vanessa Raymond 12 Madelia/Trum 14.90
15 Hallie Olson 10 Martin Count 15.08
16 Grace Kofstad 8 New Richland 15.39
17 Faith Bergeman 9 Madelia/Trum 15.66
18 Kenya Whitlow 11 Blue Earth A 15.99
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Miranda Johnson 12 Blue Earth A 13.34 12
2 Abby DeWitt 9 Fairmont 13.40 10
3 Cora Olson 11 Martin Count 13.75 8
4 Morgan Larson 12 Martin Count 13.88 6
5 Sarah Smith 8 Maple River 14.14 4
6 Malaya Dahms 10 Maple River 14.18 3
7 Machenzie Young 10 Fairmont 14.29 2
8 Alyssa Chloros 10 Madelia/Trum 14.30 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Lilly Stiernagle 8 Maple River 29.87 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Larson 12 Martin Count 27.71Q
2 Marnie Wagner 11 New Richland 28.65Q
3 Tea Armstrong 7 Blue Earth A 29.06Q
4 Annie Mittelstadt 10 Fairmont 29.10Q
5 Mikayla Stradtman 9 Fairmont 29.22Q
6 Alissa Norman 10 Blue Earth A 29.35Q
7 Jayda Rowen 9 Martin Count 29.40q
8 Malaya Dahms 10 Maple River 29.76q
9 Amy Denn 11 Madelia/Trum 30.00
10 Jordan Smith 11 Madelia/Trum 30.59
11 Victoria Barkosky 9 Maple River 30.64
12 Olivia Anderson 7 Martin Count 30.84
13 Abby Renz 9 United South 30.93
14 Caitlin Goette 9 New Richland 30.97
15 Larissa Becker 12 Fairmont 31.03
16 Emma Barnd 10 United South 31.47
17 Sammy Naumann 10 Blue Earth A 32.03
18 Erin VanWilgen 10 New Richland 32.36
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Morgan Larson 12 Martin Count 27.63 12
2 Marnie Wagner 11 New Richland 27.91 10
3 Annie Mittelstadt 10 Fairmont 28.61 8
4 Tea Armstrong 7 Blue Earth A 28.89 6
5 Alissa Norman 10 Blue Earth A 29.08 4
6 Mikayla Stradtman 9 Fairmont 29.12 3
7 Jayda Rowen 9 Martin Count 29.34 2
8 Malaya Dahms 10 Maple River 29.91 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Karli Olsen 12 Blue Earth A 59.71 12
2 Catilyn Klocek 12 United South 1:02.62 10
3 Marissa Voss 12 Fairmont 1:04.49 8
4 Abby DeWitt 9 Fairmont 1:04.99 6
5 Amanda Jacobson 9 Blue Earth A 1:05.33 4
6 Sofie Blair 10 Blue Earth A 1:05.58 3
7 Jenna Gustafson 9 Fairmont 1:06.49 2
8 Jordan Smith 11 Madelia/Trum 1:07.18 1
9 Samantha Hecht 7 Martin Count 1:07.18
10 Sophie Reeves 9 Maple River 1:08.52
11 Vanessa Barkosky 8 Maple River 1:08.64
12 Caitlin Goette 9 New Richland 1:08.72
13 Faith Bergeman 9 Madelia/Trum 1:09.30
14 Angelica McDonald 10 Martin Count 1:10.92
15 Ryanne Swalve-Matthies 7 Maple River 1:12.51
16 Nicole Frechette 10 New Richland 1:14.48
17 Madelyn Wade 9 Martin Count 1:14.75
--- Makayla Hall 8 Madelia/Trum SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Lilly Stiernagle 8 Maple River 4:10.51 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Trystan Servantes 7 United South 2:28.36 12
2 Rachel Shumski 12 Madelia/Trum 2:29.54 10
3 Lizzy Subbert 10 Fairmont 2:29.90 8
4 Macy Rennpferd 10 Maple River 2:29.99 6
5 Lizzie Cooling 10 Madelia/Trum 2:30.06 4
6 Hannah Johnson 9 Blue Earth A 2:34.94 3
United South Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:27 PM 5/26/2016 Page 2
Section 2A Subsection 5 - 5/26/2016
Track and Field Championships
USC High School
Results - Day 1
Finals ... (Girls 800 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals
7 Kelly Harden 10 New Richland 2:36.53 2
8 Megan Hawkins 10 Fairmont 2:37.93 1
9 Logan Kosbab 8 Martin Count 2:44.92
10 Andrea Lawrence 10 Blue Earth A 2:46.49
11 Kaitlin Johnson 8 Blue Earth A 2:47.52
12 Anna Sundblad 10 Fairmont 2:48.75
13 Ashley Graham 11 United South 2:48.77
14 Hailey Westrum 9 New Richland 2:49.59
15 Alexis Swalve-Matthies 7 Maple River 2:52.28
16 Jasmine Longley 10 Martin Count 2:52.86
17 Mackenzie Petersen 7 Martin Count 2:55.49
18 Amber Coudron 8 Madelia/Trum 3:02.39
19 Katherine Lewer 12 New Richland 3:03.06
Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Beth Stevermer 10 United South 5:38.97 12
2 Gabby Passmore 12 Maple River 5:44.55 10
3 Taylor Doering 11 Maple River 5:49.35 8
4 Brooke Anderson 11 Martin Count 5:56.46 6
5 Anna Sundblad 10 Fairmont 5:59.06 4
6 Sarah Krumholz 9 Fairmont 6:02.58 3
7 Callie Stevermer 9 Blue Earth A 6:03.14 2
8 Mackenzie Petersen 7 Martin Count 6:04.97 1
9 Annie Prigge 8 New Richland 6:06.72
10 Emily Haugen 11 Fairmont 6:08.52
11 Lauren Thunsted 7 United South 6:11.25
12 Sidney Blair 9 Blue Earth A 6:21.12
13 Dylan Gregory 8 Martin Count 6:24.11
14 Hailey Westrum 9 New Richland 6:24.32
15 Madisyn Bueltel 9 New Richland 6:36.88
16 Bryn Evans 7 United South 6:43.71
17 Melodie DeVlaeminek 11 Madelia/Trum 6:49.00
18 Amber Coudron 8 Madelia/Trum 6:54.39
Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Marissa Whitehead 7 Martin Count 12:06.94 12
2 Whitney Smith 12 Martin Count 12:35.08 10
3 Emily Haugen 11 Fairmont 13:19.30 8
4 Sarah Krumholz 9 Fairmont 13:23.19 6
5 Aiyana Passmore 7 Maple River 13:59.85 4
6 Emily Prigge 10 New Richland 14:10.53 3
7 Jade Mely 8 New Richland 14:16.68 2
8 Sarah Bartz 12 Fairmont 14:25.79 1
9 Angelica McDonald 10 Martin Count 14:31.56
10 Courtney Zaharia 11 Madelia/Trum 14:32.81
11 Tikvah Schwartz 12 United South 15:06.78
12 Micaela Vaale 8 New Richland 15:19.86
13 Mackenzie Peterson 8 Madelia/Trum 15:36.06
14 Mariah Davis 11 Maple River 16:09.76
15 Kristen Hubbard 7 United South 16:51.51
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Melissa Hagedorn 10 Blue Earth A 16.86Q
2 Renae Wallace 11 Madelia/Trum 16.89Q
3 Lizzy Subbert 10 Fairmont 16.90Q
4 Haley Harder 12 Fairmont 17.17Q
5 Hailey Schuller 12 New Richland 17.42Q
6 Georgia Pederson 11 Maple River 18.28Q
7 Rachel Larson 11 Maple River 18.30q
8 Abby Bachenberg 9 Martin Count 18.81q
9 Abby Renz 9 United South 19.13
10 Tyra Johnson 11 United South 19.70
11 Abby Calkins 8 Madelia/Trum 20.01
12 Emma Koehler 10 Fairmont 20.07
13 Hallie Olson 10 Martin Count 20.94
14 Skylar Carlson 7 United South 21.11
15 Maurya Johnson 11 New Richland 21.33
16 Nicole Wallin 12 New Richland 21.40
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Lizzy Subbert 10 Fairmont 16.62 12
2 Melissa Hagedorn 10 Blue Earth A 17.05 10
3 Hailey Schuller 12 New Richland 17.07 8
4 Renae Wallace 11 Madelia/Trum 17.31 6
5 Haley Harder 12 Fairmont 17.48 4
6 Rachel Larson 11 Maple River 18.47 3
7 Georgia Pederson 11 Maple River 18.62 2
8 Abby Bachenberg 9 Martin Count 18.63 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Morgan Larson 12 Martin Count 47.22 12
2 Taylor Grandgenett 12 Blue Earth A 47.76 10
3 Shayna Stevermer 12 Blue Earth A 48.90 8
4 Haley Harder 12 Fairmont 49.37 6
5 Olivia Christopherson 9 New Richland 52.81 4
6 Hailey Schuller 12 New Richland 52.95 3
7 Abby Bachenberg 9 Martin Count 52.99 2
8 Maiya Dietz 9 Fairmont 53.41 1
9 Renae Wallace 11 Madelia/Trum 54.26
10 Abby Calkins 8 Madelia/Trum 55.22
11 Emma Koehler 10 Fairmont 55.26
12 Heidi Herrmann 8 Blue Earth A 56.85
13 Skylar Carlson 7 United South 57.52
14 Tyra Johnson 11 United South 57.84
15 Courtney Zaharia 11 Madelia/Trum 1:00.46
16 Nicole Wallin 12 New Richland 1:02.64
--- Faith Kauffman 11 United South SCR
United South Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:27 PM 5/26/2016 Page 3
Section 2A Subsection 5 - 5/26/2016
Track and Field Championships
USC High School
Results - Day 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Blue Earth Area 51.67 12
1) Paige Darrington 12 2) Miranda Johnson 12
3) Tea Armstrong 7 4) Anne Franta 12
2 Fairmont 53.73 10
1) Machenzie Young 10 2) Cori Emler 11
3) Andrea Thate 11 4) Mikayla Stradtman 9
3 Madelia/Truman* 54.56 8
1) Amy Denn 11 2) Lillian Maul 8
3) Vanessa Raymond 12 4) Alyssa Chloros 10
4 Maple River 54.68 6
1) Kira Wolf 12 2) Sarah Smith 8
3) Emily Jaeger 10 4) Malaya Dahms 10
5 New Richland-H-E-G 56.11 4
1) Olivia Christopherson 9 2) Sydney Schlinger 9
3) Erin VanWilgen 10 4) Linnea Stromolsen 11
6 United South Central* 56.96 3
1) Emma Barnd 10 2) Destiny Olson 8
3) Dani Kirkeide 7 4) Myah Gormley 7
7 Martin County West 58.50 2
1) Sarah Kluver 12 2) Hallie Olson 10
3) Olivia Anderson 7 4) Jayda Rowen 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Blue Earth Area 1:47.78 12
1) Karli Olsen 12 2) Miranda Johnson 12
3) Shayna Stevermer 12 4) Anne Franta 12
2 New Richland-H-E-G 1:51.80 10
1) Hailey Schuller 12 2) Caitlin Goette 9
3) Marnie Wagner 11 4) Maddie Wagner 11
3 Fairmont 1:53.27 8
1) Machenzie Young 10 2) Jenna Gustafson 9
3) Mikayla Stradtman 9 4) Marissa Voss 12
4 Madelia/Truman* 1:55.22 6
1) Amy Denn 11 2) Vanessa Raymond 12
3) Lillian Maul 8 4) Alyssa Chloros 10
5 United South Central* 1:56.15 4
1) Claire Christianson 11 2) Myah Gormley 7
3) Trystan Servantes 7 4) Catilyn Klocek 12
6 Martin County West 2:00.11 3
1) Abby Bachenberg 9 2) Olivia Anderson 7
3) Samantha Hecht 7 4) Jayda Rowen 9
7 Maple River 2:08.60 2
1) Samantha Ulrich 10 2) Lydia Shoemaker 10
3) Dilan Callahan 10 4) Victoria Barkosky 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Blue Earth Area 4:01.11 12
1) Shayna Stevermer 12 2) Anne Franta 12
3) Taylor Grandgenett 12 4) Karli Olsen 12
2 Fairmont 4:05.33 10
1) Grace Higgins 9 2) Molly Hawkins 11
3) Joni Becker 8 4) Jenna Pavich 11
3 Madelia/Truman* 4:18.62 8
1) Lizzie Cooling 10 2) Renae Wallace 11
3) Rachel Shumski 12 4) Hannah Johanson 11
4 United South Central* 4:19.72 6
1) Catilyn Klocek 12 2) Beth Stevermer 10
3) Dani Kirkeide 7 4) Trystan Servantes 7
5 Martin County West 4:27.75 4
1) Brooke Anderson 11 2) Samantha Hecht 7
3) Cora Olson 11 4) Whitney Smith 12
6 Maple River 4:41.34 3
1) Macy Rennpferd 10 2) Vanessa Barkosky 8
3) Taylor Doering 11 4) Gabby Passmore 12
7 New Richland-H-E-G 4:51.43 2
1) Kelly Harden 10 2) Erin VanWilgen 10
3) Hailey Westrum 9 4) Katie Cliff 8
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Fairmont 9:56.80 12
1) Grace Higgins 9 2) Molly Hawkins 11
3) Joni Becker 8 4) Jenna Pavich 11
2 Martin County West 10:09.91 10
1) Brooke Anderson 11 2) Logan Kosbab 8
3) Marissa Whitehead 7 4) Whitney Smith 12
3 Blue Earth Area 10:26.20 8
1) Hannah Johnson 9 2) Sofie Blair 10
3) Kaitlin Johnson 8 4) Kiera Osmundson 8
4 Maple River 10:27.04 6
1) Macy Rennpferd 10 2) Vanessa Barkosky 8
3) Taylor Doering 11 4) Gabby Passmore 12
5 Madelia/Truman* 11:05.44 4
1) Lillian Maul 8 2) Courtney Zaharia 11
3) Lizzie Cooling 10 4) Rachel Shumski 12
6 United South Central* 11:32.98 3
1) Lauren Thunsted 7 2) Tikvah Schwartz 12
3) Destiny Olson 8 4) Ashley Graham 11
7 New Richland-H-E-G 12:17.36 2
1) Madisyn Bueltel 9 2) Mia Williams 8
3) Nicole Frechette 10 4) Micaela Vaale 8
Girls High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Maddie Wagner 11 New Richland 5-00.00 12
United South Central High School
Finals ... (Girls High Jump)
Name Yr School Finals
2 Lizzy Subbert 10 Fairmont 5-00.00 10
3 Taylor Grandgenett 12 Blue Earth A 4-10.00 8
4 Nicole Lium 10 Blue Earth A 4-08.00 6
5 Hannah Johanson 11 Madelia/Trum 4-08.00 4
6 Lydia Shoemaker 10 Maple River 4-08.00 3
7 Madison Jones 12 Maple River 4-08.00 2
8 Marnie Wagner 11 New Richland 4-06.00 0.5
8 Olivia Christopherson 9 New Richland 4-06.00 0.5
10 Rachel Schultz 9 Madelia/Trum 4-06.00
11 Sophie Reeves 9 Maple River 4-04.00
12 Tyra Johnson 11 United South 4-04.00
13 Olivia Anderson 7 Martin Count 4-04.00
14 Abby Tonder 9 Fairmont 4-02.00
--- Paige Darrington 12 Blue Earth A NH
--- Vanessa Raymond 12 Madelia/Trum NH
--- Abby Renz 9 United South NH
--- Hallie Olson 10 Martin Count NH
--- Emma Barnd 10 United South NH
--- Bethany Linse 9 Fairmont SCR
Girls Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Nicole Lium 10 Blue Earth A 9-06.00 12
2 Melissa Hagedorn 10 Blue Earth A 9-00.00 10
3 Andrea Thate 11 Fairmont 8-06.00 8
4 Claire Christianson 11 United South 8-00.00 6
5 Kelly Harden 10 New Richland 8-00.00 4
6 Maiya Dietz 9 Fairmont 7-06.00 3
7 Heidi Herrmann 8 Blue Earth A 7-06.00 2
8 Hannah Olson 12 Fairmont 7-06.00 1
9 April Klecker 10 Maple River 7-00.00
9 Tyra Johnson 11 United South 7-00.00
11 Katherine Lewer 12 New Richland 7-00.00
12 Chloe Cumbee 9 Maple River 7-00.00
13 Tristyn Hoechst 10 Maple River 6-00.00
14 Hannah Crabtree 7 New Richland 6-00.00
Girls Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Hannah Johanson 11 Madelia/Trum 16-11.50 12
2 Cora Olson 11 Martin Count 15-06.50 10
3 Madi Schirmer 9 Maple River 15-05.00 8
4 Maddie Wagner 11 New Richland 15-04.75 6
5 Grace Higgins 9 Fairmont 15-03.75 4
6 Brielle Meade 10 Fairmont 14-04.50 3
7 Hannah Johnson 9 Blue Earth A 14-03.75 2
8 Kira Wolf 12 Maple River 14-00.25 1
Girls Triple Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Hannah Johanson 11 Madelia/Trum 34-06.25 12
2 Cora Olson 11 Martin Count 32-09.75 10
3 Renae Wallace 11 Madelia/Trum 32-06.75 8
4 Morgan Larson 12 Martin Count 32-01.75 6
5 Abby DeWitt 9 Fairmont 31-08.25 4
6 Amanda Jacobson 9 Blue Earth A 31-04.50 3
7 Madison Jones 12 Maple River 31-01.00 2
8 Maddi Oelke 10 Blue Earth A 30-08.25 1
Girls Shot Put
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Allison Lardy 10 Fairmont 38-06.50 12
2 Brenna Cutler 10 Fairmont 38-05.50 10
3 Sophia Fisher 12 New Richland 38-03.00 8
4 Amy Denn 11 Madelia/Trum 35-09.50 6
5 Lindsey Norman 10 Blue Earth A 35-06.50 4
6 Claire Cutler 10 Fairmont 34-11.00 3
7 Katherine Cory 12 United South 34-10.00 2
8 Nicole Sherer 12 Martin Count 33-02.50 1
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Lilly Stiernagle 8 Maple River 5-05.50 1
Girls Discus Throw
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Brenna Cutler 10 Fairmont 113-06 12
2 Nicole Sherer 12 Martin Count 104-08 10
3 Katherine Cory 12 United South 103-02 8
4 Alyssa Voyles 12 Madelia/Trum 102-08 6
5 Alexis Brolsma 11 Martin Count 95-06 4
6 Sophia Fisher 12 New Richland 92-10 3
7 Emily Eder 12 New Richland 92-00 2
8 Samantha Ripley 11 Blue Earth A 90-03

BOYS


Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Prince Bade 12 Maple River 11.59Q
2 Josh Liljenquist 12 Fairmont 11.71Q
3 Roel Perales 9 United South 11.88Q
4 Dawson Burkhardt 11 Martin Count 12.08Q
5 Carter Fellows 12 Madelia/Trum 12.24Q
6 Jordan Frandle 11 Blue Earth A 12.30Q
7 Hunter Pederson 9 Maple River 12.48q
8 Austin Schwidder 11 Fairmont 12.63q
9 Cody Walters 10 Maple River 12.93
10 Dayton Nielsen 12 Fairmont 13.10
11 Aaron Seath 12 New Richland 13.15
12 Jacob Worlds 12 Madelia/Trum 13.17
13 Ben Babcock 9 Blue Earth A 13.27
14 Matt Anthonisen 9 Martin Count 13.34
15 Lucas Hermann 12 New Richland 13.56
16 Cameron Whiteside 11 United South 13.97
17 Sam Schwartz 9 United South 16.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Josh Liljenquist 12 Fairmont 11.59 12
2 Prince Bade 12 Maple River 11.66 10
3 Dawson Burkhardt 11 Martin Count 12.01 8
4 Roel Perales 9 United South 12.07 6
5 Jordan Frandle 11 Blue Earth A 12.39 4
6 Hunter Pederson 9 Maple River 12.60 3
7 Austin Schwidder 11 Fairmont 12.69 2
8 Carter Fellows 12 Madelia/Trum 12.72 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Prince Bade 12 Maple River 23.41Q
2 Dawson Burkhardt 11 Martin Count 24.38Q
3 Bailey Olson 12 Blue Earth A 24.39Q
4 Angel Zamora 9 Madelia/Trum 25.25Q
5 Chris Martens 10 United South 25.34Q
6 Zach Spande 10 Maple River 25.41Q
7 Agro Gushwa 8 New Richland 25.61q
8 Austin Schwidder 11 Fairmont 25.62q
9 NIck Steinhaus 12 Maple River 25.77
10 Dayton Nielsen 12 Fairmont 26.18
11 Santiago Mendoza 9 United South 26.68
12 Jordan Osborne 11 Madelia/Trum 27.29
13 Brandon Kluver 12 Martin Count 28.57
14 Cameron Whiteside 11 United South 28.62
15 Carl Ekstedt 12 Blue Earth A 29.59
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Prince Bade 12 Maple River 22.62 12
2 Bailey Olson 12 Blue Earth A 23.27 10
3 Dawson Burkhardt 11 Martin Count 23.65 8
4 Angel Zamora 9 Madelia/Trum 24.62 6
5 Austin Schwidder 11 Fairmont 24.97 4
6 Zach Spande 10 Maple River 25.23 3
7 Chris Martens 10 United South 25.26 2
8 Agro Gushwa 8 New Richland 25.36 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Wyatt Quiring 10 Fairmont 50.98 12
2 Angel Zamora 9 Madelia/Trum 54.08 10
3 Josh Flemming 11 New Richland 54.54 8
4 Airk Saathoff 11 Maple River 55.39 6
5 Agro Gushwa 8 New Richland 56.47 4
6 Santiago Mendoza 9 United South 56.90 3
7 Brandon Kluver 12 Martin Count 57.61 2
8 Ernie Arizmendi 11 Madelia/Trum 57.93 1
9 Nolan Mattison 9 Maple River 57.93
10 Matt Anthonisen 9 Martin Count 58.25
11 Dayton Nielsen 12 Fairmont 58.66
12 Jordan Osborne 11 Madelia/Trum 59.27
13 Akeira Morrow 9 Blue Earth A 59.83
14 Nick Thate 9 Fairmont 1:00.28
15 Jackson Martins 8 United South 1:01.40
16 Cody Walters 10 Maple River 1:02.66
17 Ryan Lacher 11 United South 1:06.81
Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Fabian Riegelsberger 11 Blue Earth A 2:03.99 12
2 Trevor Lemmon 12 Maple River 2:05.52 10
3 Will Keller 12 Maple River 2:07.02 8
4 Chris Mulholland 11 United South 2:07.17 6
5 Tyler Schlaak 12 New Richland 2:07.78 4
6 Zach Vaske 12 Blue Earth A 2:08.55 3
7 Dylan Petersen 10 Martin Count 2:13.54 2
8 Dayton Pasch 10 Fairmont 2:13.79 1
9 Ramiro Zamora 7 Madelia/Trum 2:14.57
10 Jorey Fischer 12 New Richland 2:18.78
11 Cody Lane 10 Fairmont 2:20.59
12 Jacob Schuller 9 New Richland 2:25.96
13 Noah Frelich 11 Madelia/Trum 2:29.41
14 Darin Holmgren 12 Madelia/Trum 2:29.45
15 Ben Huinker 11 Fairmont 2:30.50
16 Georic Musser 10 Maple River 2:31.36
17 Carl Ekstedt 12 Blue Earth A 2:33.42
18 Pablo Fernandez 12 Martin Count 2:47.41
United South Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:26 PM 5/26/2016 Page 2
Section 2A Subsection 5 - 5/26/2016
Track and Field Championships
USC High School
Results - Day 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Josh Sundblad 12 Fairmont 4:45.88 12
2 Nathan Willett 10 Fairmont 4:53.46 10
3 John Cole 12 New Richland 4:55.44 8
4 Stephen Dobie 10 Maple River 4:59.43 6
5 Thomas Mantor 12 United South 5:01.28 4
6 Kolton Larson 9 Martin Count 5:10.41 3
7 Isaiah Lippert 11 Maple River 5:12.16 2
8 Andrew Knewtson 12 Maple River 5:13.46 1
9 Jorey Fischer 12 New Richland 5:17.09
10 Jarly Godoy 10 Madelia/Trum 5:22.87
11 Jacob Schuller 9 New Richland 5:23.77
12 John Lagunas 7 Madelia/Trum 5:24.75
13 Jonathan Schwartz 10 United South 5:26.07
14 Ben Huinker 11 Fairmont 5:34.64
15 Derek Davis 10 Madelia/Trum 5:41.47
16 Adam Mix 9 Martin Count 5:44.70
17 Franklin Huang 9 Blue Earth A 5:55.63
18 Pablo Fernandez 12 Martin Count 6:08.98
Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Grant Strukel 8 Blue Earth A 10:38.59 12
2 Andrew Moeller 9 Fairmont 10:43.21 10
3 Colton Ziegler 12 Maple River 10:45.57 8
4 Thomas Mantor 12 United South 10:48.35 6
5 Nathan Willett 10 Fairmont 10:49.39 4
6 Jake Lewis 7 Martin Count 11:22.10 3
7 Darrian Kueker 9 Fairmont 11:30.77 2
8 Hunter Malwitz 10 United South 11:30.81 1
9 Easton Gregory 7 Martin Count 11:33.98
10 Blake Jenkins 11 Maple River 11:51.13
11 Caleb Hubbard 10 United South 11:53.58
12 Ben Lewer 10 New Richland 12:00.04
13 Adam Mix 9 Martin Count 12:16.28
14 Bryant Berhow 8 Madelia/Trum 12:24.64
15 Ryan Lassas 12 Madelia/Trum 12:28.97
16 Andrew Knewtson 12 Maple River 12:39.06
17 Jager Beck 9 New Richland 13:07.68
18 Sun Warntat 12 Madelia/Trum 13:24.17
19 Orin Mely 10 New Richland 14:40.98
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Olson 12 Blue Earth A 16.40Q
2 Travis Thiesse 12 Fairmont 17.26Q
3 Gunnar Fering 9 Blue Earth A 16.75Q
4 Chris Lebert 9 Fairmont 17.35Q
5 Seth Becker 11 Blue Earth A 16.84q
6 Noah Decker 11 Maple River 17.53q
7 Brady Agrimson 9 New Richland 17.66q
8 Lucas Simpson 10 Fairmont 17.73q
9 Thomas Gomez-Acebo 11 Maple River 18.36
10 Jeven Poland 12 United South 18.44
11 Justin Dallman 11 United South 19.34
12 Andrew Albrecht 12 Maple River 19.72
13 Colby Williamson 10 Martin Count 20.58
14 Matt Holm 10 Martin Count 22.17
15 Nick Potthoff 9 Martin Count 24.01
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Brandon Olson 12 Blue Earth A 16.35 12
2 Gunnar Fering 9 Blue Earth A 16.72 10
3 Seth Becker 11 Blue Earth A 16.94 8
4 Noah Decker 11 Maple River 17.22 6
5 Travis Thiesse 12 Fairmont 17.46 4
6 Chris Lebert 9 Fairmont 17.76 3
7 Brady Agrimson 9 New Richland 17.90 2
8 Lucas Simpson 10 Fairmont 18.43 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Brandon Olson 12 Blue Earth A 42.41 12
2 Seth Becker 11 Blue Earth A 43.10 10
3 Brady Agrimson 9 New Richland 43.30 8
4 Gunnar Fering 9 Blue Earth A 43.52 6
5 Travis Thiesse 12 Fairmont 44.99 4
6 Jeven Poland 12 United South 45.27 3
7 Noah Decker 11 Maple River 45.75 2
8 Chris Lebert 9 Fairmont 45.82 1
9 Mason Ferber 8 New Richland 49.23
10 Colby Williamson 10 Martin Count 50.41
11 Matt Holm 10 Martin Count 50.64
12 Justin Dallman 11 United South 51.58
13 Nick Potthoff 9 Martin Count 54.51
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Fairmont 44.54 12
1) Levi Bulfer 11 2) Peter Erickson 12
3) Cody Fischer 10 4) Josh Liljenquist 12
2 Madelia/Truman* 46.71 10
1) Derrick VanHee 12 2) Dakota McCraw 12
3) Kyle Schultz 12 4) Carter Fellows 12
3 Blue Earth Area 47.59 8
1) Jordan Frandle 11 2) Cameron Anderson 7
3) Clayton Johnson 10 4) Gunnar Fering 9
4 Martin County West 48.10 6
1) Andrew Ringnell 11 2) Colby Williamson 10
3) Dawson Burkhardt 11 4) Brandon Kluver 12
United South Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:26 PM 5/26/2016 Page 3
Section 2A Subsection 5 - 5/26/2016
Track and Field Championships
USC High School
Results - Day 1
Finals ... (Boys 4x100 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
5 Maple River 48.17 4
1) NIck Steinhaus 12 2) Cole Moske 10
3) Hunter Pederson 9 4) Trevor Prange 11
6 United South Central* 49.54 3
1) Zach Lorenz 11 2) Chris Martens 10
3) Cody Cory 10 4) Jeven Poland 12
7 New Richland-H-E-G 49.74 2
1) Aaron Seath 12 2) Mason Ferber 8
3) Lucas Hermann 12 4) Jerret Utpadel 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Fairmont 1:32.08 12
1) Josh Liljenquist 12 2) Peter Erickson 12
3) Levi Bulfer 11 4) Wyatt Quiring 10
2 United South Central* 1:37.03 10
1) Roel Perales 9 2) Chris Martens 10
3) Cody Cory 10 4) Chris Mulholland 11
3 Madelia/Truman* 1:37.36 8
1) Derrick VanHee 12 2) Dakota McCraw 12
3) Kyle Schultz 12 4) Carter Fellows 12
4 Maple River 1:39.90 6
1) NIck Steinhaus 12 2) Cole Moske 10
3) Zach Spande 10 4) Trevor Prange 11
5 New Richland-H-E-G 1:43.42 4
1) Aaron Seath 12 2) Mason Ferber 8
3) Lucas Hermann 12 4) Jerret Utpadel 10
6 Blue Earth Area 1:44.32 3
1) Adam Griffin 8 2) Cameron Anderson 7
3) Rylee McGuire 10 4) Ben Babcock 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Fairmont 3:29.53 12
1) Thomas Willett 11 2) Nate Subbert 12
3) Josh Sundblad 12 4) Wyatt Quiring 10
2 New Richland-H-E-G 3:38.41 10
1) Tyler Schlaak 12 2) Nathan Krause 12
3) John Cole 12 4) Josh Flemming 11
3 Blue Earth Area 3:43.81 8
1) Clayton Johnson 10 2) Fabian Riegelsberger 11
3) Adam Griffin 8 4) Seth Becker 11
4 Madelia/Truman* 3:44.72 6
1) Angel Zamora 9 2) Ernie Arizmendi 11
3) Kyle Schultz 12 4) Derrick VanHee 12
5 United South Central* 3:46.06 4
1) Roel Perales 9 2) Thomas Mantor 12
3) Santiago Mendoza 9 4) Chris Mulholland 11
6 Maple River 3:50.70 3
1) Nolan Mattison 9 2) Mason Moske 12
3) Cole Moske 10 4) Zach Spande 10
7 Martin County West 4:02.98 2
1) Jake Lewis 7 2) Kolton Larson 9
3) Matt Anthonisen 9 4) Dylan Petersen 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Fairmont 8:17.64 12
1) Nate Subbert 12 2) Thomas Willett 11
3) Andrew Moeller 9 4) Josh Sundblad 12
2 New Richland-H-E-G 8:21.19 10
1) Tyler Schlaak 12 2) Nathan Krause 12
3) Josh Flemming 11 4) John Cole 12
3 Maple River 8:32.91 8
1) Will Keller 12 2) Mason Moske 12
3) Stephen Dobie 10 4) Trevor Lemmon 12
4 Blue Earth Area 9:21.70 6
1) Adam Griffin 8 2) Brady Olsen 8
3) Akeira Morrow 9 4) Grant Strukel 8
5 Martin County West 9:27.24 4
1) Jake Lewis 7 2) Easton Gregory 7
3) Dylan Petersen 10 4) Kolton Larson 9
6 Madelia/Truman* 9:37.42 3
1) Darin Holmgren 12 2) Derek Davis 10
3) Ramiro Zamora 7 4) Jarly Godoy 10
7 United South Central* 9:39.15 2
1) Jonathan Schwartz 10 2) Caleb Hubbard 10
3) John Mantor 9 4) Hunter Malwitz 10
Boys High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Noah Greenfield 12 Maple River 6-00.00 12
2 Lucas Simpson 10 Fairmont 6-00.00 10
3 Trevor Lemmon 12 Maple River 5-10.00 8
4 Kyle Schultz 12 Madelia/Trum 5-10.00 6
5 Agro Gushwa 8 New Richland 5-08.00 3.5
5 Brady Agrimson 9 New Richland 5-08.00 3.5
7 Tyler Johnson 11 Fairmont 5-04.00 2
8 Andrew Ringnell 11 Martin Count 5-04.00 1
9 Clayton Johnson 10 Blue Earth A 5-04.00
10 Hayden Berhow 9 Fairmont 5-04.00
11 Jacob Schuller 9 New Richland 5-04.00
12 Austin Denn 12 Madelia/Trum 5-02.00
13 Thomas Mantor 12 United South 5-02.00
14 Ben Trio 8 Maple River 5-00.00
15 Hunter Malwitz 10 United South 5-00.00
--- Matt Holm 10 Martin Count NH
--- Zach Lorenz 11 United South NH
--- Nick Potthoff 9 Martin Count NH
--- Thai Risk 9 Madelia/Trum SCR
United South Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:26 PM 5/26/2016 Page 4
Section 2A Subsection 5 - 5/26/2016
Track and Field Championships
USC High School
Results - Day 1
Boys Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Reid Hanson 11 Maple River 11-06.00 12
2 Levi Bulfer 11 Fairmont 11-00.00 10
3 Jeven Poland 12 United South 10-06.00 8
4 Cody Walters 10 Maple River 10-00.00 6
5 Austin Schwidder 11 Fairmont 9-06.00 4
6 Nick Thate 9 Fairmont 9-06.00 3
7 Jonathan Schwartz 10 United South 9-06.00 2
8 Dustyn Schmidt 11 Maple River 8-06.00 1
--- Brenden McMann 10 New Richland NH
--- Thomas Lindsey 8 Blue Earth A NH
--- John Mantor 9 United South NH
Boys Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Prince Bade 12 Maple River 19-06.50 12
2 Noah Greenfield 12 Maple River 19-05.00 10
3 Peter Erickson 12 Fairmont 19-04.50 8
4 Cody Fischer 10 Fairmont 18-11.75 6
5 Derrick VanHee 12 Madelia/Trum 18-02.00 4
6 Josh Sletta 9 Madelia/Trum 17-10.25 3
7 John Cole 12 New Richland 17-02.50 2
8 Ernie Arizmendi 11 Madelia/Trum 17-01.00 1
Boys Triple Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Noah Greenfield 12 Maple River 40-06.50 12
2 Camden Bowers 12 Blue Earth A 40-03.00 10
3 Andrew Ringnell 11 Martin Count 38-07.75 8
4 Angel Zamora 9 Madelia/Trum 38-06.25 6
5 Travis Thiesse 12 Fairmont 38-05.25 4
6 Josh Sletta 9 Madelia/Trum 38-01.00 3
7 Brady Agrimson 9 New Richland 36-11.50 2
8 Hayden Berhow 9 Fairmont 36-07.25 1
Boys Shot Put
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Adrian Moscoffian 12 Fairmont 45-01.50 12
2 Zeke Erickson 12 New Richland 44-08.00 10
3 Nathaniel Techau 10 New Richland 42-02.50 8
4 Justin Dallman 11 United South 41-06.00 6
5 Logan Zieger 10 Maple River 40-09.00 4
6 Jared Armon 11 Blue Earth A 40-03.00 3
7 Paul Schoneck 12 Maple River 40-00.00 2
8 Walker Tordsen 11 Fairmont 39-04.50 1
Boys Discus Throw
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Paul Schoneck 12 Maple River 119-08 12
2 Justin Dallman 11 United South 117-04 10
3 Austin Denn 12 Madelia/Trum 115-04 8
4 Zeke Erickson 12 New Richland 114-02 6
5 Dustin Stern 10 Maple River 113-09 4
6 Jordan Frandle 11 Blue Earth A 112-09 3
7 Theo Krumholz 11 Fairmont 112-06 2
8 Grant Madetzke 10 Blue Earth A 110-03 1


ROD HALVORSEN
© 2015 KSUM KFMC


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2017 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work