Click Here To Advertise! Click Here To Advertise!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports



02/26/2016

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A Section 2
First Round
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 63, Alden-Conger 46
Springfield 61, Madelia 17

Mankato East 69, Owatonna 61
Mankato Loyola 61, United South Central 37
New Ulm 76, Worthington 58
Waseca 59, Jordan 52

IOWA BOYS BASKETBALL

1A District 3 Substate 2
Championship
G-T/R-A 52, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 50

1A District 4 Substate 2
Championship
West Hancock, Britt 75, AGWSR, Ackley 60


3A District 3 Substate 2
Championship
Spirit Lake 78, Storm Lake 52

3A District 4 Substate 2
Championship
Webster City 59, Algona 47

WRESTLING

State Team Tournament

Class 3A
Quarterfinal
Anoka 44, Centennial 24
Apple Valley 46, Hastings 15
St. Michael-Albertville 55, Minnetonka 15
Willmar 37, Farmington 30
Consolation Semifinal
Hastings 44, Farmington 24
Minnetonka 34, Centennial 32
Semifinal
Apple Valley 46, Willmar 24
St. Michael-Albertville 35, Anoka 25
Consolation Final
Hastings 44, Minnetonka 33
Third Place=
Anoka 42, Willmar 23
Championship=
Apple Valley 31, St. Michael-Albertville 26

Class 2A
Quarterfinal
Foley 33, Perham 18
Kasson-Mantorville 64, Mora 3
Scott West 35, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 25
Simley 53, Totino-Grace 15
Consolation Semifinal
Perham 46, Totino-Grace 21
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 44, Mora 18
Semifinal
Foley 31, Simley 28
Kasson-Mantorville 36, Scott West 18
Consolation Final
Perham 38, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 24
Third Place
Scott West 40, Simley 20
Championship
Kasson-Mantorville 37, Foley 21

Class 1A
Quarterfinal
Frazee 48, Sibley East 11
Kenyon-Wanamingo 39, Caledonia 26
Minneota 41, West Central/Ashby/Evansville 15
Pierz 44, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 22<
Consolation Semifinal
Caledonia 37, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 18
West Central/Ashby/Evansville 43, Sibley East 24
Semifinal=
Frazee 32, Minneota 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 34, Pierz 21
Consolation Final
Caledonia 36, West Central/Ashby/Evansville 21
Third Place=
Pierz 39, Minneota 16
Championship
Kenyon-Wanamingo 26, Frazee 24

NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Final Golden State 130 Orlando 114
Final Boston 112 Milwaukee 107
Final New Orleans 123 Oklahoma City 119
Final Brooklyn 116 Phoenix 106
Final Houston 119 Portland 105
Final San Antonio 96 Utah 78


NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

Final Philadelphia 3 Minnesota 2
Final Columbus 6 New Jersey 1
Final Florida 3 Arizona 2
Final Toronto 3 Carolina 1
Final N-Y Rangers 2 St. Louis 1
Final Nashville 3 Chicago 1
Final Winnipeg 6 Dallas 3
Final OT N-Y Islanders 2 Calgary 1
Final Vancouver 5 Ottawa 3
Final Los Angeles 2 Edmonton 1


TOP-25 COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final (15) Duke 80 Florida St. 65
Final (18) Indiana 74 Illinois 47
Final (22) Utah 81 Arizona St. 46
Final (24) SMU 69 Memphis 62


TOP-25 WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final ( 2) Notre Dame 71 Clemson 52
Final ( 3) South Carolina 66 Mississippi 45
Final ( 6) Maryland 83 Wisconsin 77
Final (10) Louisville 79 (17) Miami 51
Final (11) Texas A&M 57 Auburn 49
Final (12) Florida St. 56 NC State 52
Final (15) Kentucky 69 (24) Missouri 59
Final (16) Mississippi St. 66 Vanderbilt 61
Final (18) Syracuse 71 Boston College 55


ROD HALVORSEN
© 2015 KSUM KFMC


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2018 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work