Click Here To Advertise! Click Here To Advertise!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports



02/19/2016

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Fairmont 55, Martin Luther 54
Mankato East 48, Albert Lea 27
Montevideo 65, Redwood Valley 41
Owatonna 76, Mankato West 70, OT

BOYS BASKETBALL

Jackson County Central 81, Waseca 64
LeSueur-Henderson 78, New Ulm 65
Mankato East 64, Mankato West 61
Mankato Loyola 81, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 67, OT

1A Section 2
First Round
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 84, Nicollet 69
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 62, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 42
Mountain Lake Area 54, Alden-Conger 39
Sleepy Eye 72, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57

1A Section 3
Play In
Adrian 66, Heron Lake-Okabena 59

IOWA BOYS BASKETBALL

Sioux City, East 70, Spencer 51

1A District 3 Substate 2
Quarterfinal

St. Mary's, Storm Lake 74, North Union 51
Newell-Fonda 63, Bishop Garrigan 57, OT
G-T/R-A 73, West Bend-Mallard 45

1A District 4 Substate 2
Quarterfinal

West Hancock, Britt 83, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 23

1A District 2 Substate 1
Quarterfinal

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 69, Harris-Lake Park 42

2A District 2 Substate 1
Semifinal

Western Christian, Hull 86, Okoboji, Milford 33

GIRLS HOCKEY

State Hockey Tournament

CLASS 1A
Consolation Semifinal

Alexandria 2, Northfield 0
New Prague 7, Luverne Cardinals 2

CLASS 2A
Quarterfinal

Edina 1, Eastview 0
Eden Prairie 4, Forest Lake 2
Hill-Murray 5, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 0

Maple Grove 4, Lakeville South 1

BOYS HOCKEY

1A Section 3
Quarterfinal

Hutchinson 4, Willmar 2
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 6, Marshall 5
Luverne Cardinals 15, Windom Area 0
New Ulm Eagles 5, Redwood Valley 4

1A Section 1
Quarterfinal

LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
Mankato East/Loyola 5, Red Wing 0
Mankato West 2, Albert Lea 1, 2OT
Northfield 7, La Crescent 1

NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Final Washington 103 Utah 89
Final Cleveland 106 Chicago 95
Final L-A Clippers 105 San Antonio 86




NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

Final Pittsburgh 6 Detroit 3
Final OT Washington 3 N-Y Islanders 2
Final Ottawa 4 Carolina 2
Final N-Y Rangers 4 Toronto 2
Final 2OT San Jose 2 Florida 1
Final 2OT Tampa Bay 6 Winnipeg 5
Final Nashville 2 Boston 0
Final OT St. Louis 2 Los Angeles 1
Final Arizona 6 Dallas 3
Final Minnesota 5 Edmonton 2
Final Anaheim 5 Vancouver 2


TOP-25 COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final Minnesota 68 ( 6) Maryland 63
Final ( 8) Michigan St. 69 Wisconsin 57
Final (14) Kentucky 80 Tennessee 70
Final UConn 68 (21) SMU 62


TOP-25 WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final ( 2) Notre Dame 86 Wake Forest 52
Final ( 3) South Carolina 61 Georgia 51
Final ( 5) Ohio St. 96 Nebraska 70
Final (23) Syracuse 83 (10) Florida St. 73
Final (11) Louisville 74 Virginia 59
Final (12) Texas A&M 68 LSU 54
Final (16) Kentucky 83 (14) Mississippi St. 60
Final (22) Florida 79 Vanderbilt 67
Final (24) Tennessee 57 Mississippi 51
Final (25) Michigan St. 70 Rutgers 67


ROD HALVORSEN
© 2015 KSUM.


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2018 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work