Click Here To Advertise!
Click here to get closer!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports



02/12/2016

GIRLS BASKETBALL

New Ulm 51, Fairmont 37
GHEC/TRUMAN 59 M C W 49
Madelia 56, Cleveland 43
Mankato Loyola 55, St. Clair 46
Martin Luther 56, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 43
Nicollet 53, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 38<
Hills-Beaver Creek 62, Heron Lake-Okabena 49
Luverne 55, Windom 40
Worthington 56, Blue Earth Area 50
Marshall 58, Willmar 26
New Richland-H-E-G 53, United South Central 49
Sleepy Eye 69, St. James Area 33
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 60, New Ulm Cathedral 49
Waseca 51, St. Peter 36

IOWA GIRLS BASKETBALL

North Union 63, Lake Mills 60
Manson Northwest Webster 40, Emmetsburg 28

Class 1A Region 1
Regional First Round

George-Little Rock 52, Clay Central-Everly 16
Harris-Lake Park 59, G-T/R-A 50
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 72, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 43
Remsen-Union 60, Siouxland Community Christian 53
St. Mary's, Remsen 57, Akron-Westfield 52
Trinity Christian High School 53, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 43

Class 1A Region 2
Regional First Round

AGWSR, Ackley 74, Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 16
Bishop Garrigan 62, West Bend-Mallard 15
Clarksville 59, Latimer CAL 40
Janesville 50, Riceville 20
Rockford 50, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 37

BOYS BASKETBALL

Fairmont 56, United South Central 44
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 67, Blue Earth Area 38
Glencoe-Silver Lake 73, St. Peter 62
Mountain Lake Area 65, Edgerton 55
Redwood Valley 78, Worthington 76
Red Wing 63, Mankato West 55
Springfield 76, Heron Lake-Okabena 37
Windom 73, Luverne 68

IOWA BOYS BASKETBALL

Lake Mills 87, North Union 35
Algona 69, Clear Lake 61
Spencer 76, OA-BCIG 33

WRESTLING

A Section 2
Quarterfinal
Blue Earth Area 68, Medford 5
Kenyon-Wanamingo 65, New Richland-H-E-G 3
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 40, LeSueur-Henderson 27
Maple River 39, United South Central 24
First Round
Medford 58, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 12
New Richland-H-E-G 51, Blooming Prairie 21

A Section 3
Quarterfinal
Minneota 66, BOLD 9
Pipestone 49, Windom/Mountain Lake 24
Saint James Area 35, Canby 34

BOYS HOCKEY

Mankato East/Loyola 3, Rochester Century 2, OT
Mankato West 6, Rochester John Marshall 5, OT
Waseca Blue Jays 5, New Ulm Eagles 2

NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Final Oklahoma City 121 New Orleans 95
Final Milwaukee 99 Washington 92


NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

Final 2OT Columbus 4 Anaheim 3 (SO Columbus 2-0)
Final Philadelphia 5 Buffalo 1
Final N-Y Islanders 5 Los Angeles 2
Final Colorado 4 Ottawa 3
Final Boston 6 Winnipeg 2
Final Washington 4 Minnesota 3
Final Dallas 4 Chicago 2
Final Edmonton 5 Toronto 2
Final 2OT Calgary 6 San Jose 5 (SO Calgary 2-1)


TOP-25 COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final Indiana 85 ( 4) Iowa 78
Final California 83 (11) Oregon 63


TOP-25 WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final ( 2) South Carolina 86 (16) Florida 71
Final ( 5) Maryland 73 Purdue 59
Final ( 7) Ohio St. 98 Iowa 81
Final (10) Florida St. 69 Duke 53
Final (15) Texas A&M 64 (11) Mississippi St. 58
Final (12) Louisville 84 Pittsburgh 61
Final Penn St. 65 (17) Michigan St. 61
Final (19) Miami 58 Georgia Tech 55
Final (25) Tennessee 69 Vanderbilt 51


ROD HALVORSEN
© 2015 KSUM.


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2018 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work