Click Here To Advertise!
Click here to get closer!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports



01/15/2016

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Waseca 58, Fairmont 27
Blue Earth Area 43, New Ulm 39
Mankato Loyola 59, Martin County West 48
Martin Luther 65, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 58, OT
New Richland-H-E-G 63, United South Central 59
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 74, Madelia 37
Bethlehem Academy 60, Maple River 33
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 71, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 50
Heron Lake-Okabena 58, Fulda 43
New Ulm Cathedral 61, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 45
Southwest Minnesota Christian 52, Mountain Lake Area 39
St. Clair 75, Cleveland 26
St. Peter 64, St. James Area 42
Worthington 53, Windom 38

IOWA GIRLS BASKETBALL

North Union 65, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 53
Harris-Lake Park 56, West Sioux, Hawarden 48
LeMars 45, Emmetsburg 30
Newell-Fonda 63, West Bend-Mallard 23
Okoboji, Milford 61, West Lyon, Inwood 41
PAC-LM 90, G-T/R-A 25
Spencer 52, Estherville Lincoln Central 35
Spirit Lake 61, Storm Lake 24
Webster City 41, Algona 35
West Hancock, Britt 76, Eagle Grove 35

BOYS BASKETBALL

Waseca 65, Fairmont 55
Blue Earth Area 68, New Ulm 31
St. Peter 63, St. James Area 50
Windom 75, Worthington 54
Austin 78, Mankato West 65
Mankato East 77, Albert Lea 41
Maple River 70, Bethlehem Academy 40
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 81, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 76
Mountain Lake Area 67, Southwest Minnesota Christian 53
New Richland-H-E-G 68, United South Central 38
Redwood Valley 92, Pipestone 84
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 54, Sleepy Eye 47

IOWA BOYS BASKETBALL

North Union 62, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 40
Harris-Lake Park 77, West Sioux, Hawarden 71
Newell-Fonda 49, West Bend-Mallard 44
PAC-LM 52, G-T/R-A 39
Spencer 69, Estherville Lincoln Central 52
Spirit Lake 89, Storm Lake 38
West Hancock, Britt 80, Eagle Grove 38
West Lyon, Inwood 69, Okoboji, Milford 57

BOYS HOCKEY

Windom Area 6, Fairmont Area 4
Mankato East/Loyola 8, Waseca Blue Jays 3

GIRLS HOCKEY

Luverne Cardinals 5, St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 0

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Waseca 58, Fairmont 27
Blue Earth Area 43, New Ulm 39
Mankato Loyola 59, Martin County West 48
Martin Luther 65, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 58, OT
New Richland-H-E-G 63, United South Central 59
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 74, Madelia 37
Bethlehem Academy 60, Maple River 33
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 71, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 50
Heron Lake-Okabena 58, Fulda 43
New Ulm Cathedral 61, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 45
Southwest Minnesota Christian 52, Mountain Lake Area 39
St. Clair 75, Cleveland 26
St. Peter 64, St. James Area 42
Worthington 53, Windom 38

IOWA GIRLS BASKETBALL

North Union 65, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 53
Harris-Lake Park 56, West Sioux, Hawarden 48
LeMars 45, Emmetsburg 30
Newell-Fonda 63, West Bend-Mallard 23
Okoboji, Milford 61, West Lyon, Inwood 41
PAC-LM 90, G-T/R-A 25
Spencer 52, Estherville Lincoln Central 35
Spirit Lake 61, Storm Lake 24
Webster City 41, Algona 35
West Hancock, Britt 76, Eagle Grove 35

BOYS BASKETBALL

Waseca 65, Fairmont 55
Blue Earth Area 68, New Ulm 31
St. Peter 63, St. James Area 50
Windom 75, Worthington 54
Austin 78, Mankato West 65
Mankato East 77, Albert Lea 41
Maple River 70, Bethlehem Academy 40
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 81, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 76
Mountain Lake Area 67, Southwest Minnesota Christian 53
New Richland-H-E-G 68, United South Central 38
Redwood Valley 92, Pipestone 84
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 54, Sleepy Eye 47

IOWA BOYS BASKETBALL

North Union 62, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 40
Harris-Lake Park 77, West Sioux, Hawarden 71
Newell-Fonda 49, West Bend-Mallard 44
PAC-LM 52, G-T/R-A 39
Spencer 69, Estherville Lincoln Central 52
Spirit Lake 89, Storm Lake 38
West Hancock, Britt 80, Eagle Grove 38
West Lyon, Inwood 69, Okoboji, Milford 57

BOYS HOCKEY

Windom Area 6, Fairmont Area 4
Mankato East/Loyola 8, Waseca Blue Jays 3

GIRLS HOCKEY

Luverne Cardinals 5, St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 0

NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Final Oklahoma City 113 Minnesota 93
Final Washington 118 Indiana 104
Final Boston 117 Phoenix 103
Final Portland 117 Brooklyn 104
Final OT Milwaukee 108 Atlanta 101
Final New Orleans 109 Charlotte 107
Final Dallas 83 Chicago 77
Final Miami 98 Denver 95
Final Cleveland 91 Houston 77


NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

Final Boston 4 Buffalo 1
Final Chicago 4 Toronto 1
Final OT Vancouver 3 Carolina 2
Final OT Tampa Bay 5 Pittsburgh 4
Final Winnipeg 1 Minnesota 0
Final Anaheim 4 Dallas 2


TOP-25 WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final (10) Arizona St. 64 Colorado 37
Final (11) Stanford 64 Oregon 62
Final (12) Oregon St. 70 California 48
Final Washington 64 (17) UCLA 56
Final Washington St. 73 (25) Southern Cal 61


ROD HALVORSEN
© 2015 KSUM KFMC


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2018 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work