Click Here To Advertise! Click Here To Advertise!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports



12/31/2015

GIRLS HOCKEY

Schwan Cup (White Division)

Fairmont Area 4, Arrowhead, Wis. 3
Rochester Mayo 4, Northern Lakes 0
Eveleth-Gilbert Area 6, Prairie Centre Blue Devils 3

Waseca High School Holiday Tournament

Minnehaha United 2, Windom Area 0
Waseca Blue Jays 5, North Shore Storm 2

Schwan Cup (Red Division)

Luverne Cardinals 6, Sun Prairie, Wis. 2
Owatonna 5, Marshall Tigers 1

Austin Tournament
Anoka 3, Mankato West 0
Austin/Austin Pacelli 5, St. Paul Blades 2

BOYS HOCKEY

Morris/Benson Tournament Championship
Prairie Centre Area 5, Fairmont Area 1

Mankato West 4, Owatonna 4, OT (TIE)
Mankato East/Loyola 6, Kittson County Central 3
West Fargo, N.D. 8, New Ulm Eagles 1
Redwood Valley 7, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 1
Spring Lake Park 8, Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 2
Waconia 8, Waseca Blue Jays 1
Anoka 3, Mankato West 0
Austin/Austin Pacelli 5, St. Paul Blades 2

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 57 Fairmont Area 21

Blue Earth Area Tournament
Blue Earth Area 50, Jackson County Central 27
United South Central 56, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 48

Norwood-Young America 58, New Ulm 46
St. James Area 67, Madelia 30
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 48, Windom 44
Waseca 64, Heritage Christian Academy 49
New Ulm Cathedral 56, Nicollet 40
Mountain Iron-Buhl 73, Sleepy Eye 49
St. Clair 49, Minneota 46

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bethany Lutheran Tournament

Championship
St. Croix Lutheran 66, Maple River 56
Third Place
New Richland-H-E-G 62, Fairmont 50
Fifth Place
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 71, St. Clair 63
Seventh Place
Mankato Loyola 59, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 44

LAKEVIEW 73 M C W 55
New Ulm Cathedral 64, Nicollet 30
Randolph 58, Madelia 56
Marshall 57, Kasson-Mantorville 35
Pipestone 75, Jordan 73

St. James Tournament

Championship
Springfield 74, Rockford 57
Consolation
Belle Plaine 65, St. James Area 57

Windom 66, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 36

Worthington Tournament
Mankato West 81, Sibley East 54
Worthington 61, Fulda 52

WRESTLING

Rumble on the Red (Fargo, N.D.)
1)Scott West, 167.5 points
2)Willmar, 159
3)West Fargo, N.D., 129
Delano, 123
Dover-Eyota, 118
Minneota, 113
7)Albert Lea Area, 109.5
Grand Island, Neb., 104
Lakeville North, 101.5
Adrian Area, 100
Spearfish, S.D., 99
Bismarck Century, N.D., 98
Owatonna, 97.5
Byron, 97
Moorhead, 95
Annandale/Maple Lake, 90
Sartell-St. Stephen, 89
St. Francis, 84
Centennial, 83.5
Rocori, 82
Aitkin, 82
22)Jackson County Central, 80
Chaska/Chanhassen, 77.5
Beresford, S.D., 77
Eagan, 75
Beulah/Hazen, N.D., 66
Rapid City Stevens, S.D., 64.5
Sauk Rapids-Rice, 63
Cambridge-Isanti, 62
Elk River, 61
Coon Rapids, 58
Faribault/Bethlehem, 58
Rosemount, 56.5
Forest Lake, 56
Jamestown, N.D., 51.5
Wayzata, 51
Hettinger/Scranton, N.D., 49.5
Minot, N.D., 47
39)United South Central, 44.5
Woodbury, 44
Oakes, N.D., 42
Sisseton, S.D., 39
Glenrock, Wyo., 38.5
44)Windom/Mountain Lake, 37
Minot Bishop Ryan, N.D., 37
Valley City, N.D., 37
White Bear Lake, 34
Turlte Mountain, N.D., 31
Trinity, 30
Osseo, 28
East Ridge, 27.5
Andover, 27
Fargo South, N.D., 27
Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D., 25
Wahpeton, N.D., 25
Watford City, N.D., 25
Park (Cottage Grove), 24.5
Grand Forks Red River, N.D., 21
Benilde-St. Margaret's, 19
Lisbon, N.D., 18
Border West, 17
Des Lacs-Burlington, N.D., 14
Fargo Davies, N.D., 13
Rochester Century, 7
Bismarck Legacy, N.D., 6
West Fargo-Sheyenne, N.D., 5
Burnsville, 0


NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Final Orlando 100 Brooklyn 93
Final L-A Clippers 122 Charlotte 117
Final L-A Lakers 112 Boston 104
Final Toronto 94 Washington 91
Final OT Chicago 102 Indiana 100
Final Minnesota 94 Utah 80
Final Dallas 114 Golden State 91
Final San Antonio 112 Phoenix 79
Final Portland 110 Denver 103
Final Philadelphia 110 Sacramento 105


NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

Final Washington 5 Buffalo 2
Final 2OT Toronto 3 Pittsburgh 2 (SO Toronto 2-1)
Final New Jersey 3 Ottawa 0
Final N-Y Rangers 5 Tampa Bay 2
Final San Jose 4 Philadelphia 2


TOP-25 COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final ( 4) Maryland 70 Penn St. 64
Final ( 5) Virginia 71 Oakland 58
Final ( 7) North Carolina 80 Clemson 69
Final (11) Iowa St. 104 Coppin St. 84
Final (15) Duke 103 Long Beach St. 81
Final (19) West Virginia 88 Virginia Tech 63
Final (24) South Carolina 78 Francis Marion 56


TOP-25 WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final ( 1) UConn 107 Cincinnati 45
Final ( 3) Notre Dame 85 Georgia Tech 76
Final Oklahoma St. 52 ( 4) Baylor 45
Final ( 5) Texas 65 West Virginia 54
Final ( 8) Mississippi St. 68 (20) South Florida 58
Final (13) Tennessee 90 Stetson 56
Final (18) Oklahoma 67 Kansas 44
Final (19) California 106 CS Northridge 44
Final (21) UCLA 78 Southern Cal 73
Final (22) Miami 73 NC State 44


ROD HALVORSEN
© 2015 KSUM.


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2018 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work