Click Here To Advertise! Click Here To Advertise!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports



12/30/2015

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bethany College Tournament
Championship Semifinal
Maple River 64, New Richland-H-E-G 47
St. Croix Lutheran 78, Fairmont 47

St. James Tournament
First Round
Rockford 68, St. James Area 53
Springfield 77, Belle Plaine 62

Worthington Tournament
Mankato West 85, Worthington 60
Murray County Central 75, Sibley East 68

Mountain Lake Area 85, Renville County West 73
Norwood-Young America 80, New Ulm 72
Cleveland 78, New Ulm Cathedral 55
Duluth East 62, Waseca 59
St. Peter 72, Maranatha Christian 33
Nicollet 79, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 60

GIRLS BASKETBALL

KERKHOVEN-MURDOCK-SUNBERG 60 MARTIN LUTHER 57

Mountain Lake Area 43, Renville County West 27

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Tournament
New Ulm Cathedral 58, Cleveland 51
Nicollet 66, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 48

Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 55, Marshall 38
St. Clair 55, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 54
Sleepy Eye 71, Browerville/Eagle Valley 63, OT
New Ulm 76, Belle Plaine 34
Worthington 56, Rocori 55
Maple River 50, St. James Area 49
Winona 64, Waseca 60

BOYS HOCKEY

Morris/Benson Tournament
First Round
Fairmont Area 3, Morris Benson Area Storm 2
Prairie Centre Area 6, Bagley/Fosston/Clearbrook-Gonvick 2

Luverne Cardinals 6, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3
Apple Valley 4, Mankato West 1
Mankato East/Loyola 4, Coon Rapids 3
Detroit Lakes/Perham 2, New Ulm Eagles 2, OT (tie)
Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 4, Chisago Lakes 3, OT
Waseca Blue Jays 3, St. Paul Highland Park 2

GIRLS HOCKEY

Schwan Cup (White Division)
First Round
Fairmont Area 7, Northern Lakes 4

Schwan Cup (Red Division)
Ft. Frances, Ontario 5, Luverne Cardinals 1
St. Francis 7, Marshall 0

Waseca High School Holiday Tournament
North Shore Storm 4, Windom Area 2
Waseca Blue Jays 6, Minnehaha United 2

Henry Sibley 7, Albert Lea 0
Mahtomedi 8, Mankato West 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 3, New Ulm Eagles 1

WRESTLING

FAIRMONT/MARTIN COUNTY WEST RED BULLS WIN TWO MATCHES AT NEW ULM QUADRANGULAR

Rumble on the Red (Fargo, N.D.)
1) Hutchinson, 120 points
2) Scott West, 111.5
3)Willmar, 94.5
Delano, 92
Dover-Eyota, 87
Bismarck Century, N.D., 86
Minneota, 86
Rocori, 82
West Fargo, N.D., 81
Grand Island, Neb., 80
11) Albert Lea Area, 79.5
Adrian Area, 79
Sartell-St. Stephen, 75
St. Francis, 75
Annandale/Maple Lake, 72
Centennial, 71.5
Byron, 71
Eagan, 70
Lakeville North, 67.5
Owatonna, 67.5
Aitkin, 67
Moorhead, 65
Spearfish, S.D., 65
Cambridge-Isanti, 58.5
Forest Lake, 53
Beresford, S.D., 51
27) Jackson County Central, 51
Chaska/Chanhassen, 49.5
Coon Rapids, 49
Faribault/Bethlehem, 48
Rapid City Stevens, S.D., 48
Sauk Rapids-Rice, 48
Minot, N.D., 47
Wayzata, 46
Beulah/Hazen, N.D., 43
Elk River, 43
Jamestown, N.D., 39.5
Hettinger/Scranton, N.D., 37.5
Woodbury, 37
40)Windom/Mountain Lake, 36
Sisseton, S.D., 36
White Bear Lake, 34
Minot Bishop Ryan, N.D., 32
Rosemount, 31.5
Turlte Mountain, N.D., 28
46)United South Central, 28
East Ridge, 27.5
Osseo, 27
Glenrock, Wyo., 26.5
Andover, 26
Oakes, N.D., 26
Valley City, N.D., 26
Fargo South, N.D., 25
Park (Cottage Grove), 24.5
Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D., 23
Wahpeton, N.D., 23
Benilde-St. Margaret's, 19
Grand Forks Red River, N.D., 19
Trinity, 19
Lisbon, N.D., 18
Watford City, N.D., 18
Border West, 17
Fargo Davies, N.D., 13
Des Lacs-Burlington, N.D., 11
Rochester Century, 7
Bismarck Legacy, N.D., 6
West Fargo-Sheyenne, N.D., 5
Burnsville, 0


TOP-25 COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final Iowa 83 ( 1) Michigan St. 70
Final ( 2) Kansas 78 UC Irvine 53
Final (13) Miami 76 Princeton 64
Final (14) Purdue 61 Wisconsin 55
Final (17) SMU 81 Tulsa 69
Final (20) Texas A&M 82 Cal Poly 63
Final Temple 77 (22) Cincinnati 70
Final (23) Baylor 72 Texas Southern 59

NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Final New York 108 Detroit 96
Final Atlanta 121 Houston 115
Final OT Memphis 99 Miami 90
Final Oklahoma City 131 Milwaukee 123
Final Cleveland 93 Denver 87


NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

Final New Jersey 3 Carolina 2
Final Columbus 6 Dallas 3
Final N-Y Islanders 6 Toronto 3
Final Boston 7 Ottawa 3
Final Florida 3 Montreal 1
Final Winnipeg 4 Detroit 1
Final OT St. Louis 4 Nashville 3
Final Anaheim 1 Calgary 0
Final Chicago 7 Arizona 5
Final Los Angeles 5 Edmonton 2

TOP-25 WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final (12) Duke 84 W. Carolina 47
Final (16) Texas A&M 88 Prairie View 30
Final (23) Missouri 88 Charlotte 71
Final (25) DePaul 91 Marquette 86


ROD HALVORSEN
© 2015 KSUM.


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2018 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work