Click Here To Advertise! Click Here To Advertise!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports



12/19/2015

GIRLS BASKETBALL

St. Peter 67, Fairmont 47
Martin County West 56, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 27
Waseca 57, Blue Earth Area 54
Windom 56, Jackson County Central 48
BOLD 59, Heron Lake-Okabena 54Byron 54, Maple River 52
United South Central 68, Blooming Prairie 38
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 68, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 46
Marshall 57, Luverne 29
New Ulm 51, St. James Area 40
Sleepy Eye 56, New Ulm Cathedral 45

IOWA GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bishop Garrigan 48, North Union 43
East Sac County 49, G-T/R-A 17
Harris-Lake Park 46, South O'Brien, Paullina 34
LeMars 60, Estherville Lincoln Central 25
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 56, Belmond-Klemme 20
Okoboji, Milford 55, MOC-Floyd Valley 45
Spirit Lake 38, Emmetsburg 24
West Hancock, Britt 49, Forest City 46
Western Christian, Hull 75, Spencer 25

BOYS BASKETBALL

St. Peter 58, Fairmont 51
Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 83, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 73
Mankato Loyola 53, Martin County West 36
Waseca 74, Blue Earth Area 40
United South Central 60, Blooming Prairie 55
Cleveland 73, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 38
Jackson County Central 64, Windom 58
Madelia 68, Alden-Conger 54
Mankato East 60, Hutchinson 53
Mountain Lake Area 65, Hills-Beaver Creek 55
New Ulm 72, St. James Area 65
New Ulm Cathedral 51, Sleepy Eye 33
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 54, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 35
St. Clair 80, Nicollet 58

IOWA BOYS BASKETBALL

Bishop Garrigan 57, North Union 45
Belmond-Klemme 64, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 62
Algona 69, Iowa Falls-Alden 34
Alta/Aurelia 69, West Bend-Mallard 43
LeMars 68, Estherville Lincoln Central 54
MOC-Floyd Valley 76, Okoboji, Milford 31
G-T/R-A 65, East Sac County 62, OT
South O'Brien, Paullina 61, Harris-Lake Park 32
Spirit Lake 78, Emmetsburg 39
West Hancock, Britt 75, Forest City 46
Western Christian, Hull 69, Spencer 57

GIRLS HOCKEY

Fairmont Area 5, Windom Area 2
Luverne Cardinals 10, Worthington/Fulda 0

BOYS HOCKEY

Windom Area 4, Fairmont Area 2
LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 4, Redwood Valley 2
Luverne Cardinals 14, Worthington/Fulda 0

WRESTLING

Redwood Valley (River Riot) Tournament

Worthington, 39 points
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 37
Alexandria, 36
Fairmont/Martin County West, 33
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 33
Sartell-St. Stephen, 31.5
Blue Earth Area, 29.5
Sibley East, 28
St. Peter, 28
Saint James Area, 23
New Ulm Eagles, 22
Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 21
Rocori, 20
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo, 19.5
United South Central, 19.5
Marshall Tigers, 19
Redwood Valley-River Valley, 19
Fulda/Murray County Central, 16
Maple River, 15.5
LeSueur-Henderson, 15
Maple Grove, 15
Minneapolis South, 15
New Richland-H-E-G, 15
Tri-City United, 15
BOLD, 13
Mankato West, 10
TMB/WWG, 10
St. Paul Johnson, 8
Buffalo/West Lutheran, 6
Canby, 4

Rochester (Minnesota Christmas) Tournament

St. Michael-Albertville, 75 points
Apple Valley, 72.5
Simley, 65
Kaukauna, Wis., 63.5
Bismarck, N.D., 62.5
Kasson-Mantorville, 58.5
Prior Lake, 55
Anoka, 54.5
Albert Lea Area, 54
Cambridge-Isanti, 50
Centennial, 47.5
Farmington, 47.5
Holmen, Wis., 47
Scott West, 47
Ellsworth, Wis., 45.5
Hastings, 44
Owatonna, 44
West Fargo, N.D., 43.5
Eastview, 43
New Prague, 40.5
Jackson County Central, 40
Forest Lake, 39.5
Willmar, 39
Amery, Wis., 37
Shakopee, 36
Stewartville, 32.5
Waseca, 27
Coon Rapids, 26
Eagan, 25
Mound Westonka/Holy Family Catholic, 21
Minnetonka, 20.5
Rochester Mayo, 10

Pipestone Triangular
Adrian Area 68, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 9
Pipestone 51, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 24

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP

MT.UNION 49 ST.THOMAS (MN) 35

NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Final Indiana 104 Brooklyn 97
Final New York 107 Philadelphia 97
Final Orlando 102 Portland 94
Final Atlanta 109 Boston 101
Final 4OT Detroit 147 Chicago 144
Final San Antonio 115 L-A Clippers 107
Final Minnesota 99 Sacramento 95
Final Toronto 108 Miami 94
Final Dallas 97 Memphis 88
Final Utah 97 Denver 88
Final Golden State 121 Milwaukee 112
Final Phoenix 104 New Orleans 88


NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

Final Boston 6 Pittsburgh 2
Final Florida 2 Carolina 0
Final Washington 5 Tampa Bay 3
Final Ottawa 4 San Jose 2
Final 2OT Vancouver 4 Detroit 3 (SO Vancouver 2-1)
Final Winnipeg 5 N-Y Rangers 2


TOP-25 WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final (10) Ohio St. 90 Princeton 70
Final (19) UCLA 109 Sacramento St. 76
Final (24) Michigan St. 77 Northeastern 51


ROD HALVORSEN
© 2015 KSUM.


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2018 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work